Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $226,700

    7233 S Ridge Trl, Fort Worth, TX 76133

    3beds
    2baths
    1,810sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    6,621 Square Feet Lot
    $226,700 Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $1,907 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $226,700

    $202,000 - $247,000

    $1,907/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,907/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,570/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Request information and schedule a showing online! Click the Visit Website link below to learn more about this HavenBrook home and schedule showings to view the home. HavenBrook Homes provides quality, professionally managed homes for families across America. HavenBrook provides 24/7 emergency maintenance, an online resident portal, and a dedicated property manager to allow residents ease in making this house their home for years to come.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,810 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,621 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 02878909

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

DateEventPrice
    1/10/2020Listing removed$1,349$1/sqft
    Source: Havenbrook Homes Report a problem
    12/18/2019Price change$1,349-8.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Havenbrook Homes Report a problem
    11/9/2019Price change$1,479-1.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Havenbrook Homes Report a problem
    9/28/2019Price change$1,499-2%$1/sqft
    Source: Havenbrook Homes Report a problem
    7/30/2019Listed for rent$1,529+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal Corporate Report a problem
    5/5/2018Listed for rent$1,450+12%$1/sqft
    Source: Main Street Renewal LLC #13835086 Report a problem
    4/7/2016Listing removed$1,295-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: MS Renewal (Branch) Report a problem
    1/7/2016Listed for rent$1,345+41.6%$1/sqft
    Source: MS Renewal (Branch) Report a problem
    11/30/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/15/2015Pending sale$115,000$64/sqft
    Source: OUR COVENANT, REALTORS #13255651 Report a problem
    10/9/2015Listed for sale$115,000+5.9%$64/sqft
    Source: OUR COVENANT, REALTORS #13255651 Report a problem
    7/18/2012Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: LeaseThenPurchase.com Report a problem
    7/12/2012Price change$950-4.5%$1/sqft
    Source: LeaseThenPurchase.com Report a problem
    5/30/2012Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: LeaseThenPurchase.com Report a problem
    8/31/2011Listing removed$995$1/sqft
    Source: Rentals.com Report a problem
    7/10/2011Listed for rent$995$1/sqft
    Source: Rentals.com Report a problem
    1/3/2010Listing removed$108,600$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Pinnacle Group REALTORS #11231557 Report a problem
    7/13/2009Listed for sale$108,600$60/sqft
    6/26/1998Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,601 -26.3%$210,164 -24.4%
    2024$6,239 -2.2%$278,056 -1.4%
    2023$6,381 +47.6%$282,000 +69.5%
    2022$4,325 -3.3%$166,358
    2021$4,472 -2%$166,358
    2020$4,564 +3.6%$166,358
    2019$4,403 +25%$166,358 +30%
    2018$3,521 -1.2%$128,000
    2017$3,565 +25.8%$128,000 +28%
    2016$2,833 -5.4%$100,000 -5.2%
    2015$2,995 $105,500
    2014$2,995 $105,500 +8.2%
    2013-- $97,500 +0.4%
    2012-- $97,100 -2.4%
    2011-- $99,500 -0.4%
    2010-- $99,900 -4.3%
    2009-- $104,400
    2008-- $104,400
    2007-- $104,400 +6.2%
    2006-- $98,300
    2005-- $98,300 +4.6%
    2004-- $94,000
    2003-- $94,000 +4.2%
    2002-- $90,200 +10.8%
    2001-- $81,400 +6.3%
    2000-- $76,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Far Southwest