Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $799,000

    7235 Saddle Rd, Lake Worth, FL 33463

    --beds
    --baths
    0.98Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.98 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    ONLY LOT FOR SALE. This prime 1-acre parcel in desirable Palm Beach Ranches is ready for your custom build. The lot shares the same street address as the adjacent home but has a separate parcel number. Located in unincorporated Lake Worth in a NON-HOA community, offering flexibility and freedom with no association restrictions. Ideally positioned near the corner of Hypoluxo Rd & Jog Rd, you’ll enjoy convenient access to shopping, dining, major roadways, and everyday amenities. Zoned for highly rated Palm Beach County schools.
    80 days
    |
    139
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Liana Wryals 561-767-0348,

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: MIAMI,MLS#: A11974694MLS LogoOriginating MLS: A-Miami Association of REALTORS

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 0.98 Acres
      • Features: 3/4 To Less Than 1 Acre Lot, Cleared
      • Residential vegetation: Partially Wooded, Agriculture
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 00424510010070022

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $175,653
      • Annual tax amount: $3,313
      • Date on market: 3/2/2026

DateEventPrice
        3/2/2026Listed for sale$799,000-6%
        Source: MIAMI #A11974694 Report a problem
        10/15/2020Sold$850,000-2.3%
        Source: BeachesMLS #R10641874 Report a problem
        8/20/2020Pending sale$869,900
        Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10641874 Report a problem
        7/27/2020Price change$869,900-0.6%
        Source: Douglas Elliman #RX-10641874 Report a problem
        2/14/2020Price change$875,000-2.7%
        Source: Water Pointe Realty Group #RX-10593196 Report a problem
        1/17/2020Listed for sale$899,000+413.7%
        3/7/2018Sold$175,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,872 +4.8%$172,170 +10%
        2023$2,740 +12.1%$156,518 +10%
        2022$2,445 -4.9%$142,289 -2%
        2021$2,572 -1%$145,232
        2020$2,597 -1.2%$145,232
        2019$2,628 $145,232 +84.7%
        2018$2,628 +50.5%$78,614 -75%
        2017$1,746 -66.8%$314,399 +2.1%
        2016$5,256 -0.2%$307,994 +0.7%
        2015$5,269 -11.9%$305,874 -8.5%
        2014$5,983 -4.3%$334,142 -4%
        2013$6,253 -0.1%$348,161 +1.1%
        2012$6,257 +0.9%$344,333 +3%
        2011$6,199 -20.3%$334,304 -18.9%
        2010$7,777 -8.2%$412,097 -11.2%
        2009$8,473 -9.1%$463,867 -18.1%
        2008$9,317 -26.2%$566,672 -25.2%
        2007$12,624 +57.8%$757,435 +75%
        2006$8,000 $432,853 +573.2%
        2005-- $64,298

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33463

        Getting around

        6 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable