Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $650,000

    7235 Sixty Foot Rd, Pittsville, MD 21850

    --beds
    --baths
    31.27Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    31.27 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Great Investment Opportunity. Property consists of three parcels: 27.42 acres zoned commercial/ agricultural, 1.05 acres and 2.8 acres zoned residential. Total commercial area is 17.45 acres which is devoted to income generated solar panel system with a 20-year lease. Great location with frontage on Sixty Foot Road and Route 50. Nestled between Salisbury and Berlin/Ocean City. Call for details!
    663 days
    |
    148
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bethany Drew 410-208-9200,

    Hileman Real Estate-Berlin (410) 208-9200

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDWC2014572MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 31.27 Acres
      • Features: Additional Lot(s)
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: Tax ID 2304009274 and Tax ID 2304009266
      • Parcel number: 2304009258

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $532,700
      • Annual tax amount: $5,971
      • Date on market: 7/30/2024
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,737/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/12/2025Price change$650,000-7.1%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2014572 Report a problem
        9/5/2025Price change$699,900-3.5%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2014572 Report a problem
        4/25/2025Price change$725,000-3.3%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2014572 Report a problem
        12/3/2024Price change$749,900-6.3%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2014572 Report a problem
        7/30/2024Listed for sale$799,900-8.6%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWC2014572 Report a problem
        12/1/2022Listing removed$875,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWC104608 Report a problem
        1/2/2022Listed for sale$875,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDWC104608 Report a problem
        1/13/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Bright MLS Report a problem
        2/11/2020Price change$875,000-2.8%
        Source: Hileman Real Estate-Berlin #MDWC104608 Report a problem
        10/14/2019Price change$900,000-5.3%
        8/5/2019Listed for sale$950,000
        6/15/2019Listing removed$950,000
        Source: Benson & Mangold, LLC #1001916320 Report a problem
        6/29/2018Listed for sale$950,000
        Source: Benson & Mangold, LLC #1001916320 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,147 +0.8%$546,900 +2.7%
        2024$5,108 +302.4%$532,700 +318.7%
        2023$1,269 +12.2%$127,233 +14.6%
        2022$1,131 +3.2%$111,000 +5.3%
        2021$1,096 +5.6%$105,367 +5.6%
        2020$1,038 +5.4%$99,733 +6%
        2019$985 -0.5%$94,100
        2018$990 -5.7%$94,100
        2017$1,050 +5.6%$94,100 -5.4%
        2016$994 $99,500
        2015$994 $99,500
        2014$994 $99,500 -4.9%
        2013-- $104,600
        2012-- $104,600
        2011-- $104,600 -30.2%
        2010-- $149,760 +19.9%
        2009-- $124,866 +24.9%
        2008-- $99,973 +33.2%
        2007-- $75,080 +7.8%
        2006-- $69,640 +8.5%
        2005-- $64,200 +9.3%
        2004-- $58,760 +6.3%
        2003-- $55,276 +6.7%
        2002-- $51,793 +7.2%
        2001-- $48,310

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 21850

        Getting around

        11 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        30 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable