Functional Single level floorplan, tucked away in a quiet cul-de-sac, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Enjoy quick access to I-84 for an easy commute while still being just minutes from shopping, restaurants, and everyday essentials. Major updates provide peace of mind, including a brand new roof, New A/C and newer kitchen appliances. Inside, Split living, single-level layout features vaulted ceilings, skylights, and comfortable living spaces filled with natural light. The spacious primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and private bath. Step outside to an expansive east-facing backyard designed for both relaxation and functionality. Large Covered patio is ideal for entertaining, or quiet relaxing. There’s plenty of room to play, garden, or customize the space. Complete with ample RV parking. Split living floorpan, a functional layout, in a great Nampa location.
New
$364,900
3426 E Princess Amy Ct, Nampa, ID 83687
3beds
2baths
1,251sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2002
7,100.28 Square Feet Lot
$363,300 Zestimate®
$292/sqft
$31/mo HOA
What's special
Ample rv parkingQuiet cul-de-sacSpacious primary suiteVaulted ceilingsPrivate bathLarge walk-in closet
- 1 day |
- 433 |
- 30 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Joel Anderson 208-371-2284,
Keller Williams Realty Boise,
Laura Anderson 208-629-9952,
Keller Williams Realty Boise
Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98987103
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 256
- Dimensions: 16 x 16
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator
Features
- Bed-Master Main Level, Split Bedroom, Great Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Laminate Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Skylight(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,251
- Total interior livable area: 1,251 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,251
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Covered Patio/Deck
- Fencing: Full,Wood
Lot
- Size: 7,100.28 Square Feet
- Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, Garden, Irrigation Available, Cul-De-Sac, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 10446672 0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Kings Road Est
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $375 annually
Location
- Region: Nampa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $292/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $321,600
- Annual tax amount: $2,148
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple,Fractional Ownership: No
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$363,300
$345,000 - $381,000
$1,957/mo
Price history
Price history is unavailable.
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 -3.8% | $321,600 +3% |
| 2024 | $2,233 -4.4% | $312,100 +1.8% |
| 2023 | $2,335 -4.4% | $306,500 -7.3% |
| 2022 | $2,441 -14.8% | $330,700 +35.9% |
| 2021 | $2,866 +10.2% | $243,300 +21.1% |
| 2020 | $2,602 -16.3% | $200,900 +14% |
| 2019 | $3,110 +24.2% | $176,300 +32.5% |
| 2017 | $2,504 +3.4% | $133,100 |
| 2016 | $2,422 | -- |
| 2015 | $2,422 +13.8% | -- |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $101,600 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | $94,100 |
| 2004 | -- | $94,100 +3.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $90,800 +354% |
| 2002 | -- | $20,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 83687