Welcome to Wilshire Palms, a very desirable gated community in central Rancho Mirage, where comfort, style, and location come together effortlessly. This beautifully updated 2-bedroom + den condo lives like a single-family home and showcases a bright, open layout anchored by a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings and a cozy fireplace, a well sized dining area and a stunning open remodeled kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a sleek, modern design perfect for unleashing the chef in you. Step outside to your expansive south-facing patio, ideally positioned to capture sunshine and tranquil views of the lush greenbelt and nearby pool. Whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet morning, the covered patio offers the perfect setting for al fresco dining and year-round outdoor living. The generous primary suite provides a true retreat with a beautifully upgraded ensuite bath, walk-in shower, and ample closet space. Guests will feel right at home in the well-appointed second bedroom with adjoining full bath. The versatile den, currently used as an office, adds flexibility and includes a convenient powder room and nearby laundry area. A finished garage completes the package. Wilshire Palms is a fee-simple community (you own the land) offering resort-style amenities including 6 pools and spas, 3 tennis courts, 4 pickleball courts, and meticulously maintained grounds. Ideally located just minutes from Eisenhower Medical Center, The River, El Paseo, and the best shopping, dining, and entertainment in the Coachella Valley. Move-in ready and designed for easy desert livingthis is the one you've been waiting for. Schedule your private showing today.
Pending
$560,000
72355 Rodeo Way, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270
3beds
1,670sqft
Est.:
Residential, Condominium
Built in 1979
-- sqft lot
$551,000 Zestimate®
$335/sqft
$830/mo HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceBeautifully upgraded ensuite bathSleek modern designConvenient powder roomFinished garageWell sized dining areaStainless steel appliances
- 57 days |
- 61 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Alex Dethier DRE # 01926911 760-808-3300,
BD Homes-The Paul Kaplan Group 760-459-0057
Source: CLAW,MLS#: 26667421PS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Den
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Washer, Refrigerator, Range/Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer
- Laundry: In Unit, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Flooring: Tile
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,670
- Total interior livable area: 1,670 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage - 2 Car, Garage Is Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: Association, Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Park/Greenbelt
Details
- Parcel number: 685301017
- Zoning: R112M
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 1979
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Automatic Gate
- Subdivision: Wilshire Palms
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Spa/Hot Tub, Sport Court, Pool, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s), Guest Parking, Gated Parking, Gated
- HOA fee: $830 monthly
Location
- Region: Rancho Mirage
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $335/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $331,845
- Annual tax amount: $4,539
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
Estimated market value
$551,000
$523,000 - $579,000
$3,818/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Pending sale | $560,000$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Contingent | $560,000$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $560,000+88.2%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/18/2019 | Sold | $297,500+0%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $297,485+52.6%$178/sqft |
Source: Bennion Deville Homes #19428062PS Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2002 | Sold | $195,000$117/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,539 +2.5% | $331,845 +2% |
| 2024 | $4,426 +2.5% | $325,339 +2% |
| 2023 | $4,318 +2.5% | $318,960 +2% |
| 2022 | $4,211 +2.4% | $312,707 +2% |
| 2021 | $4,111 +1.8% | $306,577 +1% |
| 2020 | $4,039 | $303,434 +17.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $258,080 +2% |
| 2018 | $3,427 +1.9% | $253,021 +2% |
| 2017 | $3,363 | $248,060 +2% |
| 2016 | $3,363 +2% | $243,197 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $3,298 +1.6% | $239,546 +2% |
| 2014 | $3,247 | $234,856 +6.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $221,000 +6.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $207,000 -7.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $224,720 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $223,043 +4.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $213,000 -2.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $219,194 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $214,897 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $210,684 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $206,554 +3.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $198,797 +10.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $180,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92270