Skip main navigation
Back on market
  • $465,000

    11930 Purple Sage Rd, Middleton, ID 83644

    3beds
    2baths
    1,716sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1976
    1 Acres Lot
    $499,700 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Tack shedHeated garage for hobbyistsGarden spaceAdditional storage shedNew dishwasherBeautiful sunsetsMature landscaping
    Enjoy country living on 1 acre with mature landscaping, beautiful sunsets, and room for all your hobbies, animals, and toys! Endless potential for multi-generational living, future shop or ADU. No CC&Rs. Spacious kitchen with pantry, new dishwasher, and new range hood. Versatile upstairs bonus room above the garage offers the perfect space for an office, bedroom, guest quarters, or private living area with abundant storage. Bring your horses and enjoy the tack shed, additional storage shed, dog run/chicken pen, garden space, and room to build your dream shop. Heated garage for hobbyists. Play house for the kids. Enjoy the summer in the 10,0000 gal above ground pool, or relax on the patio. RV parking in the back includes convenient dump station. A wonderful blend of comfort and space-come make it your own! Bring us an offer! PROPERTY GOES PAST WHITE FENCE TO FLAGS IN BACK
    6 hours
    |
    339
    |
    28
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Debbie Hampton 208-870-4403,

    JPAR Live Local

    Source: IMLS,MLS#: 98987112MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Heating
      • Ceiling, Electric, Forced Air, Propane, Wood
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Oven/Range Freestanding
      Features
      • Bed-Master Main Level, Rec/Bonus, Double Vanity, Pantry, Laminate Counters, Number of Baths Main Level: 2, Bonus Room Level: Upper
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,716
      • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,716
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Single w/ Upstairs Bonus Room
      • Exterior features: Dog Run
      • Pool features: Above Ground
      • Fencing: Partial,Vinyl,Wire
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 372 x 117
      • Features: 1 - 4.99 AC, Garden, Horses, Chickens, Auto Sprinkler System, Full Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: R3755300000
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame, Asbestos
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1976

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Middleton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $271/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $437,900
      • Annual tax amount: $1,248
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Consider All,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $499,700

        $465,000 - $535,000

        $2,241/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,249 -1%$437,900 +5.4%
        2024$1,261 -6.6%$415,300 -0.6%
        2023$1,351 -9.8%$417,600 -8.2%
        2022$1,497 +5%$455,000 +44.7%
        2021$1,426 -38.8%$314,400 +28.7%
        2020$2,330 -12.3%$244,200 +14.9%
        2019$2,656 +20.9%$212,600 +32.1%
        2017$2,197 +119.7%$160,900
        2016$1,000 --
        2015$1,000 +14.6%--
        2014$872 $121,400
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- $112,200 +3.7%
        2004-- $108,200
        2003-- $108,200
        2002-- $108,200

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 83644

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          28 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable