Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $347,600

    7236 Agatha Rd, Corryton, TN 37721

    3beds
    1,615sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    9,750 Square Feet Lot
    $347,600 Zestimate®
    $215/sqft
    $2,175 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $347,600

    $330,000 - $365,000

    $2,175/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,175/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,945/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,945/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Rural development approved. One level living. Updated with new paint, new stainless steel appliances. Hardwood in main areas and tile in bathrooms. Split bedrooms with large master. Large two car garage. Nice entertaining area in Private backyard with above ground pool, new liner this year. Pool can be removed if buyer does not want it.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,615 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,750 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 021HC046

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Corryton

    Other

    Other facts
    • Exterior Features: Windows - Insulated, Deck, Porch - Covered, Fence - Privacy, Pool - Swim(Abv Grd)
    • Garage/Parking: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off-Street Parking, 2 Car Garage
    • Style: Traditional
    • Cooling: Central Cooling
    • Heat: Central
    • Floors: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
    • Lot Description: Level Lot
    • Other Rooms: Laundry/Utility, Mstr Bdrm Main Level, Extra Storage, Split Bedroom
    • Misc Features: Washer/Dryer Connect, Walk-in Closets, Cathedral Ceiling, Internet Available
    • In Sub: Yes
    • Site Built: Yes
    • Fuel: Gas (Natural)
    • Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen
    • Basement_2: Slab
    • Atchd/Dtchd Type: Detached
    • SqFt - Source: Tax Records
    • Construction: Frame - Brick
    • Fireplace_2: Gas Logs, Yes
    • Outbuildings: Storage Shed
    • Type: Ranch
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range/Oven, Self Cleaning Oven, Smoke Detector

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/13/2017Sold$145,000-3.3%$90/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2984639 Report a problem
    10/24/2017Pending sale$149,900$93/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty #1014818 Report a problem
    8/29/2017Listed for sale$149,900-1.4%$93/sqft
    Source: Elite Realty #1014818 Report a problem
    9/14/2016Listing removed$152,000$94/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Knoxville-West #961422 Report a problem
    6/10/2016Price change$152,000-3.2%$94/sqft
    4/19/2016Listed for sale$157,000+24.6%$97/sqft
    7/26/2013Sold$126,000-3%$78/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #832808 Report a problem
    2/22/2013Listed for sale$129,900+17.6%$80/sqft
    Source: Powell Auction & Realty LLC #832808 Report a problem
    6/24/2004Sold$110,500+17.7%$68/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/10/2000Sold$93,900$58/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$891 $57,325
    2024$891 $57,325
    2023$891 $57,325
    2022$891 +15.3%$57,325 +57.2%
    2021$773 $36,475 -75%
    2020$773 $145,900
    2019$773 $145,900 +7%
    2018$773 $136,400 +274%
    2017$773 -2.3%$36,475
    2016$791 --
    2015$791 --
    2014$791 0%--
    2013$791 +0.8%--
    2012$785 --
    2011$785 $33,250
    2010$785 $33,250
    2009$785 +5.4%$33,250 +20.1%
    2008$744 $27,675
    2007-- $27,675
    2006-- $27,675 +4.8%
    2005-- $26,400 +12.6%
    2004-- $23,450
    2003-- $23,450
    2002-- $23,450
    2001-- $23,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37721