Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,000
  • $100,000

    7239 Guilford Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    852sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1940
    1,307 Square Feet Lot
    $131,200 Zestimate®
    $117/sqft
    $1,491 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $131,200

    $114,000 - $148,000

    $1,491/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $566/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $566/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Back on the market now. Do not let the no Photo's deter you from this amazing investment. This home has been rented for years and just now has become available for sale.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David M Spencer 856-649-6174,

    Real of Pennsylvania

    Bought with:

    Ricardo Silva, RS296395

    Realty Mark Associates-CC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PADE2065578MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 852
    • Total interior livable area: 852 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 852
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Basement, Storage, Built In, Covered, Garage Faces Rear, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1,307 sqft
    • Dimensions: 14.00 x 80.00
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 16040081000

• Frame, Masonry
    • Foundation: Block, Brick/Mortar, Concrete Perimeter, Permanent, Stone
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2024Sold$100,000-9.1%$117/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2065578 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Pending sale$110,000$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2065578 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Price change$110,000-7.6%$129/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2065578 Report a problem
    6/5/2024Price change$119,000-0.8%$140/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2065578 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for sale$119,900-14.3%$141/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2065578 Report a problem
    10/3/2023Listing removed$139,900$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2045620 Report a problem
    4/27/2023Listed for sale$139,900+459.6%$164/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PADE2045620 Report a problem
    1/20/1999Sold$25,000$29/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,562 +3.5%$58,530
    2024$2,475 +1%$58,530
    2023$2,452 +2.8%$58,530
    2022$2,386 $58,530
    2021$2,386 +1068.5%$58,530 +56.5%
    2020$204 -91.4%$37,390
    2019$2,376 +1.2%$37,390
    2018$2,349 +1044.8%$37,390
    2017$205 $37,390
    2016$205 $37,390
    2015$205 $37,390
    2014$205 +2.8%$37,390
    2013$200 +2.8%$37,390
    2012$194 +0.3%$37,390
    2011$194 +2%$37,390
    2010$190 +7.5%$37,390
    2009$177 $37,390
    2008$177 +8.3%$37,390
    2007$163 $37,390
    2006$163 -2%$37,390
    2005$166 $37,390
    2004$166 +8.5%$37,390
    2003$153 +7.9%$37,390
    2002$142 $37,390
    2000$142 $37,390

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082