The Neighborhood so nice,quiet ,near airport,mall.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,950/mo
Fees may apply
7239 Rampart Way, Pensacola, FL 32505
5beds
3,400sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Central air
Hookups laundry
Attached garage parking
Heat pump
What's special
- 5 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
- Laundry: Hookups
Features
- WD Hookup
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,400 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Details
- Parcel number: 122S304009120004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Pensacola
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Rent to Own
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,950+5.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Listing removed | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Sold | $287,500-3.8%$85/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2024 | Pending sale | $298,999$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Price change | $298,999-3.5%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Price change | $309,999-8.8%$91/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2024 | Listed for sale | $339,999+15.3%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2017 | Listing removed | $295,000$87/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2016 | Listed for sale | $295,000-1.7%$87/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/18/2013 | Listing removed | $299,999$88/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2013 | Listed for sale | $299,999-11.8%$88/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2012 | Listing removed | $340,000$100/sqft |
Source: Legendary Sales Inc. #403212 Report a problem | ||
| 2/5/2011 | Listed for sale | $340,000+129%$100/sqft |
Source: LEGENDARY SALES, INC. #403212 Report a problem | ||
| 2/3/1999 | Sold | $148,500$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 32505