Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in Ashtabula, where functionality, and location come together seamlessly.
From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the welcoming concrete driveway and the bonus of a convenient exterior RV hookup, offering flexibility for travel enthusiasts or guests. The home’s meticulously maintained landscaping and perennial garden create eye-catching curb appeal, setting the tone for what’s inside. Step onto the inviting front porch, a perfect space for relaxing evenings or entertaining friends and family.
Inside, you’re greeted by a spacious 12x17 family room, ideal for gathering and everyday living. Just beyond, a cozy yet expandable dining room provides the perfect setting for both intimate meals and larger gatherings. The updated galley kitchen, complete with a brand new refrigerator, offers efficiency and style for all your culinary needs.
The main level features a beautifully updated full bathroom, conveniently located off the main floor bedroom, creating a comfortable living arrangement. A potential second bedroom on the main floor, complete with a closet, adds versatility and includes available laundry hookups, giving you flexible options for layout and convenience.
Downstairs, you’ll discover an exceptionally large flex space, perfect for a media room, game room, or even a potential additional bedroom. This level also includes a large updated bathroom and available cabinetry, ideal for a craft area, workspace, or additional storage solutions.
Step outside to enjoy the fenced-in backyard, accessible directly from the bedroom/laundry area—perfect for pets, relaxation, or outdoor entertaining. A detached one-car garage adds further convenience.
Situated in a quiet, desirable neighborhood, this home offers peaceful living while remaining close to everything. You’ll love the proximity to local shopping, dining, and amenities, as well as being just minutes from Lake Shore Park and the scenic Ashtabula Harbor.
Active
$184,900
3428 Vineland Ave, Ashtabula, OH 44004
3beds
1,140sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
8,712 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Available cabinetryDetached one-car garageMain floor bedroomExceptionally large flex spacePerennial gardenMeticulously maintained landscapingEye-catching curb appeal
- 15 days |
- 1,703 |
- 87 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Michael A Cline 330-647-7459 clinem@kellysoldit.com,
Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions,
Kelly L Warren 330-717-2689,
Kelly Warren and Associates RE Solutions
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5205052
Originating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 10.00
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Features: Window Treatments
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Features: Window Treatments
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 11.00
Eat in kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Features: Window Treatments
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 8.00
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Features: Window Treatments
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12.00 x 12.00
Media room
- Description: Flooring: Laminate
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 12.00
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,140
- Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,140
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached, Garage, Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
Lot
- Size: 8,712 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 030460001100
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $89,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,538
- Date on market: 4/28/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Listed for sale | $184,900+16%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Sold | $159,388+0.2%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Pending sale | $159,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/28/2023 | Contingent | $159,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $159,000+59.6%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2019 | Sold | $99,650-16.9%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2019 | Pending sale | $119,900$105/sqft |
Source: BHHS Professional Realty #4115416 Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2019 | Listed for sale | $119,900+76.3%$105/sqft |
| 3/1/2017 | Sold | $68,000-2.7%$60/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2017 | Pending sale | $69,900$61/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Innovations #3853880 Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2016 | Price change | $69,900-6.7%$61/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Innovations #3853880 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2016 | Listed for sale | $74,900+26.9%$66/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Innovations #3853880 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2009 | Sold | $59,000-1.5%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2009 | Listed for sale | $59,900+57.6%$53/sqft |
Source: Harbor Realty L.L.C. #3074679 Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2009 | Sold | $38,000-56.8%$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2005 | Sold | $88,000$77/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,458 +1.5% | $31,160 |
| 2023 | $1,437 +4.6% | $31,160 +21.2% |
| 2022 | $1,374 -0.9% | $25,700 |
| 2021 | $1,386 0% | $25,700 |
| 2020 | $1,386 +7% | $25,700 +15.2% |
| 2019 | $1,295 +3.3% | $22,300 |
| 2018 | $1,254 -8.5% | $22,300 -13.5% |
| 2017 | $1,371 -40.5% | $25,770 +29.1% |
| 2016 | $2,303 +105.7% | $19,960 |
| 2015 | $1,119 +2.5% | $19,960 |
| 2014 | $1,092 -14.9% | $19,960 -17.8% |
| 2013 | $1,283 +2.5% | $24,290 |
| 2012 | $1,252 +1.9% | $24,290 |
| 2011 | $1,228 -6.3% | $24,290 -11.4% |
| 2010 | $1,311 +6.4% | $27,410 +0% |
| 2008 | $1,232 +9.4% | $27,405 +13.5% |
| 2007 | $1,126 +5.8% | $24,150 |
| 2006 | $1,064 +0.6% | $24,150 |
| 2005 | $1,057 +3.9% | $24,150 +4.9% |
| 2004 | $1,018 +0.8% | $23,030 |
| 2003 | $1,010 +3.2% | $23,030 |
| 2002 | $979 +10% | $23,030 +20.1% |
| 2001 | $890 +2.6% | $19,180 |
| 2000 | $868 | $19,180 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Edgewood