This completely renovated 1966 ranch blends the clean lines of modern coastal design with the warmth and character that make homes from this era feel established and inviting. Set on approximately half an acre on a quiet street with no HOA, 724 Fancy Bluff Road offers updated one-level living with flexible spaces, extensive storage, and easy access to everything coastal Georgia has to offer.
Inside, approximately 2,025 square feet of thoughtfully aligned living space featuring vaulted ceilings with wood beams, new LVP flooring throughout, and a layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen includes quartz countertops, black stainless appliances, solid wood cabinetry, and an easy flow into the main living and dining areas.
A spacious flex room just off the kitchen adds versatility for a game room, media room, home office, or potential fifth bedroom. Complete with a built-in bar and beverage refrigerator, this space creates a natural gathering area while still offering separation from the main living room.
The primary suite includes a custom bath with a walk-in shower, and two closets, including a spacious walk-in closet with direct access to the laundry room for everyday convenience. The oversized laundry and mudroom features built-in cubbies and abundant cabinetry for practical organization.
Additional upgrades throughout the home include all new electrical panel, new roof, new flooring offering the peace of mind buyers want.
Outdoor living is equally inviting with a welcoming front porch, screened porch, rear deck, fenced backyard, citrus trees, and multiple detached storage buildings that can serve as workshops, hobby spaces, equipment storage, or creative studios. A separate screened storage/work area adds even more versatility.
Located minutes from I-95, FLETC, marinas, shopping, and the beaches of the Golden Isles, this property offers the convenience of coastal living while still providing the space and privacy that are increasingly difficult to find.
***Professional photos coming soon***
For sale
$335,000
724 Fancy Bluff Rd, Brunswick, GA 31523
4beds
2,024sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Modern coastal designFenced backyardRear deckCitrus treesUpdated one-level livingFully renovated kitchenFlexible spaces
- 13 days |
- 926 |
- 70 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Ashley Seabolt 404-384-5283,
Keller Williams Realty Golden Isles
Source: Scout MLS,MLS#: 1661795Originating MLS: Golden Isles Association of Realtors
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range, Refrigerator, Range Hood
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace, Programmable Thermostat
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Decorative, Family Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,024 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Kitchen Level, Off Street
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Deck, Other, Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
- Parcel number: 0200860
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Concrete, Drywall
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $155,700
- Annual tax amount: $125
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 13 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+151.9%$166/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1661795 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Sold | $133,000$66/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1655941 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Pending sale | $133,000$66/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1655941 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2025 | Price change | $133,000-4.9%$66/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1655941 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Pending sale | $139,900$69/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1655941 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2025 | Price change | $139,900-6.7%$69/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1655941 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $149,900$74/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1655941 Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2025 | Listing removed | $149,900$74/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1652876 Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2025 | Price change | $149,900-6.3%$74/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1652876 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2025 | Price change | $159,900-5.4%$79/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1652876 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Price change | $169,000-21.4%$83/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1652876 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $214,900+41.5%$106/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1652876 Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2025 | Sold | $151,867-32.2%$75/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $224,000$111/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1652876 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $125 | $62,280 |
| 2023 | -- | $62,280 +41% |
| 2022 | -- | $44,160 +97.1% |
| 2021 | -- | $22,400 |
| 2020 | -- | $22,400 +5.1% |
| 2019 | -- | $21,320 |
| 2018 | -- | $21,320 |
| 2017 | -- | $21,320 |
| 2016 | -- | $21,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,320 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,320 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 31523