Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $440,300

    724 N Maple Rd, Mount Jackson, VA 22842

    3beds
    1,952sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1976
    3.49 Acres Lot
    $440,300 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $1,874 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $440,300

    $418,000 - $462,000

    $1,874/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,874/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,508/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1952 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 724 N Maple Rd, Mount Jackson, VA 22842.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Y
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,952 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: None
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 3.49 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 087A102005

Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mount Jackson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $18 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • StoriesTotal: 1.5
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer - Electric, Oven/Range - Electric
    • AssociationYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Entry Level Bedroom
    • ConstructionMaterials: Masonry
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cabin/Lodge
    • Basement: Y
    • MlsStatus: ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/30/2022Sold$385,000+5.5%$197/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH2004452 Report a problem
    9/30/2022Pending sale$365,000$187/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH2004452 Report a problem
    9/19/2022Listed for sale$365,000+59.7%$187/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH2004452 Report a problem
    7/23/2020Sold$228,500-0.6%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2020Pending sale$229,900$118/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #VASH117366 Report a problem
    11/28/2019Listed for sale$229,900$118/sqft
    Source: Old Dominion Realty #VASH117366 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Pending sale$229,900$118/sqft
    Source: Old Dominion Realty #VASH117366 Report a problem
    9/30/2019Listed for sale$229,900$118/sqft
    Source: Old Dominion Realty #VASH117366 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,718 $268,400
    2023-- $268,400
    2022-- $268,400 +70.8%
    2021-- $157,100
    2020-- $157,100
    2018$1,005 $157,100
    2017-- $157,100
    2016-- $157,100 -9.3%
    2015-- $173,200
    2014-- $173,200 +53.7%
    2013-- $112,700
    2012-- $112,700
    2011-- $112,700
    2010-- $112,700 +11.1%
    2009-- $101,400
    2007$517 +30.7%$101,400 +74.2%
    2005$396 $58,200
    2004-- $58,200
    2003$198 -46.9%--
    2002$372 --
    2001-- $49,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 22842