Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $139,800

    7241 Clinton Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    3beds
    1baths
    1,170sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1928
    -- sqft lot
    $139,800 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,788 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $139,800

    $123,000 - $157,000

    $1,788/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,788/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $997/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $997/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    NEW PRICE AND ONE YEAR HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED!!! Lovingly maintained stone row PERFECT for first time buyer's looking for a GREAT PRICE! Manicured front yard and outside porch. Spacious LR and DR w/ neutral carpeting and paint. DR has dual closets, tasteful fixtures and original architecture. BRAND NEW kitchen w/ ample counter and cabinet space and exterior access to rear deck. Upstairs has 3 BDRMS w/ Exposed HARDWOOD flooring and ceiling fans. Master w/ WALK IN CLO9SET. Large basement w/ access to garage w/ new electric door opener and exterior access. All the upgrades have been done for the new owner including NEW ENERGY EFFICIENT WINDOWS t/o to help save on utility bills, NEW ENERGY EFFICIENT GAS HEATER AND HOT WATER HEATER. This home is close to shopping, schools and public transportation. First time buyers could also qualify for a $6000 grant through UDTWP to help purchase THIS home. YOUR RENT IS MORE THAN THIS MORTGAGE WOULD BE, WHY NOT OWN YOUR OWN?!?!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040048400

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/27/2014Sold$60,000-7.3%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/12/2014Price change$64,700-7.4%$55/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOMETOWN #6368160 Report a problem
    6/15/2014Price change$69,900-11.5%$60/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOMETOWN #6368160 Report a problem
    6/3/2014Price change$78,977-1.2%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOMETOWN #6368160 Report a problem
    5/20/2014Price change$79,900-5.9%$68/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOMETOWN #6368160 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Price change$84,900-5.6%$73/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOMETOWN #6368160 Report a problem
    4/12/2014Listed for sale$89,900+5.8%$77/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX HOMETOWN #6368160 Report a problem
    6/19/2012Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Your Local Leasing Company Report a problem
    4/27/2012Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Your Local Leasing Company Report a problem
    3/18/2012Listing removed$85,000$73/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5926677 Report a problem
    10/24/2011Listed for sale$85,000$73/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5926677 Report a problem
    9/17/2011Listing removed$85,000$73/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Group #5926677 Report a problem
    7/29/2011Listed for sale$85,000+49.1%$73/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #5926677 Report a problem
    11/17/2005Sold$57,000+35.7%$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/1999Sold$42,000$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,940 +3.5%$67,160
    2024$2,840 +1%$67,160
    2023$2,814 +2.8%$67,160
    2022$2,738 $67,160
    2021$2,738 +1020.8%$67,160 +50.1%
    2020$244 -91.4%$44,730
    2019$2,843 +1.2%$44,730
    2018$2,810 +1044.8%$44,730
    2017$245 -2%$44,730
    2016$250 +2%$44,730
    2015$245 $44,730
    2014$245 +2.8%$44,730
    2013$239 +2.8%$44,730
    2012$232 +0.3%$44,730
    2011$232 +2%$44,730
    2010$227 +7.5%$44,730
    2009$211 $44,730
    2008$211 +8.3%$44,730
    2007$195 $44,730
    2006$195 -2%$44,730
    2005$199 $44,730
    2004$199 +8.5%$44,730
    2003$183 +7.9%$44,730
    2002$170 $44,730
    2000$170 $44,730

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082