Skip main navigation
Active
$284,900
4beds
1,904sqft

6453 Old Woods Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004

4beds
1,904sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1976
1.42 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$150 price/sqft

What's special

Wrap around walk wayWood burning fireplaceDining room settingWalk in closetAttractive slate tile flooring

Welcome to this unique and marvelous Tudor style home! Located in Ashtabula Twp in closed end development. 4 Bedroom and 3 full Bath with plenty of space to get lost in this home! The home has been very well maintained and updated to modern standards. Very inviting living room and dining ...

2 days
|
1,696
|
121
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5208974MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Ashtabula County REALTORS
Travel times

Kitchen

Dining Room

Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Sal M Jackson 440-344-0460 sjackson@bhhspro.com,

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Professional Realty

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
  • Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: In Basement
Features
  • Jetted Tub
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Basement: Full,Unfinished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,904
  • Total interior livable area: 1,904 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,904
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: None
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior features: Courtyard
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced,Wire
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Neighborhood
Lot
  • Size: 1.42 Acres
  • Features: Irregular Lot, Pond on Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 040441001600

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Tudor
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Other
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
  • Year built: 1976

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: Street Lights, Suburban
  • Subdivision: Knollwood/Holdens Add 05
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Ashtabula

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $150/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $261,500
  • Annual tax amount: $4,685
  • Date on market: 5/11/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Listed for sale$284,900+14%$150/sqft
Source: MLS Now #5208974 Report a problem
8/22/2019Listing removed$249,900$131/sqft
Source: BHHS Professional Realty #4045609 Report a problem
10/15/2018Listed for sale$249,900$131/sqft
Source: BHHS Professional Realty #4045609 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,449 +1.5%$91,530
2023$4,385 +14.6%$91,530 +34%
2022$3,827 -3.1%$68,320
2021$3,950 -1.5%$68,320
2020$4,011 +17.1%$68,320 +26.2%
2019$3,426 +2.9%$54,150
2018$3,329 +6.4%$54,150
2017$3,129 -9.2%$54,150 -4.4%
2016$3,447 +0.1%$56,640
2015$3,445 +2.3%$56,640
2014$3,367 -2.2%$56,640 -6%
2013$3,443 +2.4%$60,280
2012$3,364 -0.2%$60,280
2011$3,370 -6.4%$60,280 -11.3%
2010$3,602 +2.7%$67,970
2008$3,509 -5.2%$67,970 -2.7%
2007$3,701 +5.2%$69,860
2006$3,520 -0.5%$69,860
2005$3,537 +2.8%$69,860 +8.1%
2004$3,440 +13%$64,645 +16.7%
2003$3,044 +3.3%$55,405
2002$2,948 +8.2%$55,405 +12.1%
2001$2,724 +1.7%$49,420
2000$2,678 $49,420

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,682/mo
Principal & interest
$1390
Property taxes
$292
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 44004