Cute & Cozy 3 Bedroom 1 Bath Updated Ranch home! The One Floor living at its Best! Freshly painted inside, Beautiful & Easy-Care Vinyl flooring throughout, Bright White Cabinets, Formica countertops, very usable (moveable) Island with 2 handy stools! Stove and Fridge not included. Nicely sized Livingroom, hallway-to-3 Bedrooms, updated bathroom. Spacious Laundry Room/Utility/Storage Room off back of home. Landscaped yard, 12x24 Garage with wood floor. Fenced in back yard, firepit. Yard is a mixture of open area & some trees, giving lots of shade...Big Lot in town! Metal Roof 2017. Furnace 2015, replacement windows within past 10 yrs. Location is close to amenities with easy access to Route 11/Route 90 interchange. Make an appointment today, Affordable living w/little upkeep!
Active
$154,900
5854 Knollwood Dr, Ashtabula, OH 44004
3beds
864sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
0.4 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$179/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Updated bathroomOne floor livingBright white cabinetsBig lot in townFreshly painted insideFormica countertopsLandscaped yard
- 1 day |
- 398 |
- 12 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Robin L Gallagher 440-813-5171 homesweetharmony@yahoo.com,
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC,
Eric F Gallagher 440-813-5172,
HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5209196
Originating MLS: Lake Geauga Area Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bedroom
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Bathroom
- Description: Flooring: Ceramic Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 5 x 4
Eat in kitchen
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 6
Laundry
- Description: Flooring: Concrete
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 11 x 7
Living room
- Description: Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Tile
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 11
Interior area
- Total structure area: 864
- Total interior livable area: 864 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 864
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Driveway
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Fire Pit
- Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
Lot
- Size: 0.4 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Parcel number: 051130003900
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block, Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $179/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $75,600
- Annual tax amount: $1,367
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 2 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $154,900+129.5%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/21/2020 | Sold | $67,500$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2020 | Pending sale | $67,500$78/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty #4178555 Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/2020 | Price change | $67,500-2.9%$78/sqft |
| 3/30/2020 | Listed for sale | $69,500+16.8%$80/sqft |
| 1/1/2019 | Listing removed | $59,500$69/sqft |
Source: BHHS Professional Realty #4044317 Report a problem | ||
| 10/10/2018 | Listed for sale | $59,500+52.6%$69/sqft |
| 6/9/1995 | Sold | $39,000$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,341 +1.5% | $26,470 |
| 2023 | $1,322 +11.2% | $26,470 +26.4% |
| 2022 | $1,189 -0.8% | $20,940 |
| 2021 | $1,199 -3.5% | $20,940 |
| 2020 | $1,243 +11.3% | $20,940 +17.7% |
| 2019 | $1,116 +10.1% | $17,790 |
| 2018 | $1,014 +0.2% | $17,790 |
| 2017 | $1,012 +5.4% | $17,790 +10.2% |
| 2016 | $960 -48.9% | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $1,878 +1.3% | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $1,855 -15.7% | $16,140 +4.3% |
| 2013 | $2,202 +80.3% | $15,480 |
| 2012 | $1,221 +50.1% | $15,480 |
| 2011 | $813 -2.3% | $15,480 -9.2% |
| 2010 | $832 -11.5% | $17,050 +0% |
| 2008 | $940 +17.1% | $17,045 +4.1% |
| 2007 | $803 -2.3% | $16,380 |
| 2006 | $821 -10.8% | $16,380 |
| 2005 | $921 +13.5% | $16,380 +4.9% |
| 2004 | $812 -12.8% | $15,610 |
| 2003 | $931 +18% | $15,610 |
| 2002 | $789 +6.1% | $15,610 +16.1% |
| 2001 | $743 +6.6% | $13,440 |
| 2000 | $697 | $13,440 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$983/mo
Principal & interest
$824
Property taxes
$159
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44004