Welcome to 1646 Walnut Boulevard, an updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home where location, convenience, and lifestyle all come together. Located directly across from Walnut Beach, this home gives you the opportunity to enjoy everything Lake Erie living has to offer, from beach days and sunsets over the water to walks along the shoreline and easy access to one of Ashtabula’s most loved lakefront destinations. Inside, the home has been beautifully updated and is completely move-in ready. The main floor offers an open layout that flows easily from room to room, making the space feel connected and functional. The kitchen has been recently renovated with new cabinets, updated appliances, tile backsplash, and engineered hardwood throughout the main living areas. Both bathrooms have also been updated with new vanities, tile flooring, backsplashes, and a tiled shower surround. Major updates have already been taken care of, including a furnace and central air system installed in 2021. The primary bedroom offers lake views, while the large covered front porch gives you the perfect place to relax and enjoy the breeze coming off the water. Outside, you’ll also find a fenced-in backyard, a paved walkway, and rear parking accessible from a private drive off 3rd Street. This home offers more than just updates and location. It’s the kind of place where you can truly enjoy the lifestyle that comes with living near the lake.
Contingent
$244,900
1646 Walnut Blvd, Ashtabula, OH 44004
3beds
1,320sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1910
4,800.31 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$186/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Completely move-in readyLarge covered front porchFenced-in backyardUpdated appliancesPaved walkwayTiled shower surround
- 3 days |
- 711 |
- 34 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Lauren Falasca 330-398-2925 laurenfalasca@kw.com,
Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5208712
Originating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,320
- Total interior livable area: 1,320 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,320
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 4,800.31 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 684060005300
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1910
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $186/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $126,200
- Annual tax amount: $2,255
- Date on market: 5/9/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 4 days
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $244,900+11.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2022 | Sold | $220,000+10.1%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2022 | Pending sale | $199,900$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,900+19%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2021 | Sold | $168,000-6.6%$127/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2021 | Contingent | $179,900$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2021 | Listed for sale | $179,900+799.5%$136/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/14/2019 | Sold | $20,000-42%$15/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2019 | Pending sale | $34,500$26/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #4081224 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $34,500-21.6%$26/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #4081224 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2016 | Listing removed | $44,000$33/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #3794624 Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2016 | Price change | $44,000-8.3%$33/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #3794624 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2016 | Price change | $48,000-3.8%$36/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #3794624 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2015 | Price change | $49,900-16.7%$38/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX RESULTS #3728089 Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2015 | Listed for sale | $59,900+24.8%$45/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Results #3728089 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/1999 | Sold | $48,000$36/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,256 +1.5% | $44,180 |
| 2023 | $2,223 +9.8% | $44,180 +25.3% |
| 2022 | $2,025 -3% | $35,250 |
| 2021 | $2,087 +8% | $35,250 +359.6% |
| 2020 | $1,933 +55.5% | $7,670 -60.4% |
| 2019 | $1,243 +8.1% | $19,390 -1.3% |
| 2018 | $1,150 +0.1% | $19,640 |
| 2017 | $1,148 -61.5% | $19,640 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $2,985 +74.9% | $18,410 |
| 2015 | $1,707 +10.9% | $18,410 |
| 2014 | $1,540 +58.7% | $18,410 +3.1% |
| 2013 | $970 -4.7% | $17,850 |
| 2012 | $1,019 +3.2% | $17,850 |
| 2011 | $987 -0.8% | $17,850 -9.3% |
| 2010 | $995 +3.7% | $19,670 |
| 2008 | $960 +0.8% | $19,670 +3.7% |
| 2007 | $953 -2.2% | $18,970 |
| 2006 | $974 +0.9% | $18,970 |
| 2005 | $966 +5.2% | $18,970 +10.2% |
| 2004 | $918 -0.3% | $17,220 |
| 2003 | $920 +3.1% | $17,220 |
| 2002 | $892 +22.2% | $17,220 +26.8% |
| 2001 | $730 +0.5% | $13,580 |
| 2000 | $726 | $13,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,560/mo
Principal & interest
$1309
Property taxes
$251
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44004