Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $480,400

    7245 Neil Rd, London, OH 43140

    4beds
    2,144sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    5 Acres Lot
    $480,400 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,678 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $480,400

    $442,000 - $519,000

    $2,678/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,932/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country living at it's finest! This immaculate home sits on 5 acres in the London countryside. Many mature trees as well as peach, pear, cherry and apple, make for a well rounded garden! This 4 bedroom (4TH BR being used as an office) 1.5 bathroom home, also has two large areas for family time and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen has designer cabinets, Corian countertops and newer SS appliances. There is a large eat-in-kitchen for meals. Utility room can be made into 2ND full bath!The full bathroom has had a major renovation with: Onyx countertops, custom cabinetry and new flooring! There are many mechanical updates all completed within the last 5 years: water softner, siding, gutters, water heater and HVAC.Finally, the 30x40 Pole Barn has concrete flooring and water! Don't miss it!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,144 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1400202000

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: London

    Other

    Other facts
    • Parking Type: 2 Car Garage, Opener, Heated
    • Rooms: Eat Space/Kit, 1st Flr Owner Suite, Living Room
    • Heating: Propane
    • Interior Amenities: Electric Range, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Water Heater
    • Exterior Amenities: Storage Shed, Well
    • Built Prior to 1978: Yes
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Basement/Foundation: Crawl
    • Township: Paint
    • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
    • Parcel #: 14-00202.000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/31/2018Sold$272,900$127/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #218010813 Report a problem
    4/11/2018Pending sale$272,900$127/sqft
    Source: Rolls Realty #218010813 Report a problem
    4/9/2018Listed for sale$272,900+30%$127/sqft
    Source: Rolls Realty #218010813 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Sold$210,000-4.5%$98/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #215031934 Report a problem
    9/11/2015Pending sale$219,900$103/sqft
    Source: Crager Realty Report a problem
    9/1/2015Listed for sale$219,900+65.5%$103/sqft
    Source: Crager Real Estate, Ltd #215031934 Report a problem
    11/2/2012Sold$132,900-0.7%$62/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #212020953 Report a problem
    9/6/2012Price change$133,900-4.3%$62/sqft
    Source: Homepath #338616 Report a problem
    8/22/2012Price change$139,900-2.1%$65/sqft
    Source: Homepath #338616 Report a problem
    8/10/2012Price change$142,900-4.7%$67/sqft
    Source: Homepath #338616 Report a problem
    7/13/2012Price change$149,900-3.2%$70/sqft
    Source: Homepath #338616 Report a problem
    6/27/2012Price change$154,900-3.1%$72/sqft
    Source: Homepath #338616 Report a problem
    5/25/2012Listed for sale$159,900+44.9%$75/sqft
    Source: Homepath #338616 Report a problem
    5/16/2012Sold$110,334-50.9%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2010Listing removed$224,900$105/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Leading Edge #210031037 Report a problem
    8/4/2010Listed for sale$224,900+91.4%$105/sqft
    Source: NCI #210031037 Report a problem
    4/3/1995Sold$117,500$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,363 +0.1%$95,460
    2023$3,361 +11.1%$95,460 +31.9%
    2022$3,025 +4.6%$72,370
    2021$2,891 -0.1%$72,370
    2020$2,894 +11.3%$72,370 +7.6%
    2019$2,600 +0.1%$67,250
    2018$2,596 +1.8%$67,250
    2017$2,549 +29%$67,250 +16.5%
    2016$1,975 +17.8%$57,720
    2015$1,677 +2%$57,720
    2014$1,645 -25.9%$57,720 -5.8%
    2013$2,219 -16.3%$61,260
    2012$2,652 +5.5%$61,260
    2011$2,514 -10.8%$61,260
    2010$2,818 +0.4%$61,260
    2009$2,805 +0.4%$61,260
    2008$2,793 -1.2%$61,260 +11.5%
    2007$2,827 +6.8%$54,930
    2006$2,646 +1.8%$54,930
    2005$2,601 +48.7%$54,930 +9.8%
    2004$1,749 $50,040

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43140