Welcome home to 9810 Oak Leaf Drive, a 1.3 acre unrestricted waterfront retreat! This 2020 construction home features a spacious living area, stainless steel kitchen appliances and a large primary suite with walk-in shower. Natural light and scenes of green abound thanks to the generous amount of windows. Outside you will find a large gated yard, storage shed and huge covered parking and flex space. Your remaining acreage awaits beyond the back gate, full of beautiful mature trees! Hang a hammock or wet a hook, possibilities abound with this one of a kind property! Schedule your private tour today!
For sale
Price cut: $10K (3/31)
$339,000
9810 Oak Leaf St, Baytown, TX 77521
3beds
1,346sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2020
1.02 Acres Lot
$321,400 Zestimate®
$252/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 50 days |
- 326 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carlen Rosson TREC #0755474 713-293-2186,
eXp Realty LLC,
Nathanael Rosson
Source: HAR,MLS#: 54172459
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Freestanding Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,346
- Total interior livable area: 1,346 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Boat
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 1.02 Acres
- Features: Subdivided, 1 Up to 2 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 20248
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Raised
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2020
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $252/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $184,750
- Annual tax amount: $2,078
- Date on market: 3/31/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$321,400
$305,000 - $337,000
$1,850/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/31/2026 | Price change | $339,000-2.9%$252/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $349,000-0.3%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900+723.3%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2017 | Sold | -- |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2017 | Pending sale | $42,500$32/sqft |
Source: Virginia Malone & Assoc., #76461552 Report a problem | ||
| 3/8/2017 | Price change | $42,500+6.5%$32/sqft |
| 1/22/2017 | Pending sale | $39,900$30/sqft |
| 1/12/2017 | Listed for sale | $39,900+14%$30/sqft |
| 5/4/2016 | Listing removed | $35,000$26/sqft |
Source: Krisher-McKay, Inc., REALTORS #67150946 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2016 | Pending sale | $35,000$26/sqft |
| 4/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $35,000$26/sqft |
| 4/18/2016 | Pending sale | $35,000$26/sqft |
| 4/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $35,000$26/sqft |
| 2/11/2016 | Listing removed | $35,000$26/sqft |
| 2/11/2016 | Pending sale | $35,000$26/sqft |
| 12/23/2015 | Listed for sale | $35,000$26/sqft |
| 11/6/2015 | Listing removed | $35,000$26/sqft |
| 9/12/2015 | Pending sale | $35,000$26/sqft |
| 8/13/2015 | Listed for sale | $35,000$26/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $184,750 +5.1% |
| 2024 | $1 | $175,730 |
| 2023 | -- | $175,730 +20.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $145,520 +17.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $123,720 +118.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $56,650 +31.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $43,190 +87.8% |
| 2017 | $701 -0.2% | $23,000 |
| 2016 | $702 +0.2% | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $701 | -- |
| 2014 | $701 | $23,000 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77521