Skip main navigation
Active
  • $305,995

    7248 Coolidge Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    3beds
    1,085sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    9,670.32 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $282/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large backyardPeaceful canal backdropOversized corner lotSpacious rear screened-in patio
    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath split floor plan home, perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful canal backdrop—with no rear neighbors and no HOA fees. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a spacious rear screened-in patio and a large backyard featuring plenty of room for pets, play, or your future dream pool. A major bonus, this home is on city water, adding both convenience and long-term value. With great bones and endless potential, this property is ready for your personal touches to make it truly shine. Being sold AS IS, it presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to customize or invest in a well-located home with strong upside. Ideally located with easy access to US-41 and I-75, the home is just minutes from shopping, grocery stores, dining, and everyday conveniences. Enjoy a short drive to Southwest Florida beaches, with RSW International Airport also within easy reach.
    17 days
    |
    2,607
    |
    206
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Callie Mazza 239-470-3962,

    Palm Paradise Realty Group

    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS,MLS#: 2026020204MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Florida Gulf Coast

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Screened Porch
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Breakfast Area, Pantry, Tub Shower, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms, Screened Porch
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Sliding
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,538
      • Total interior livable area: 1,085 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, None, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Lanai, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: None, Patio
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Canal
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Canal
      • Waterfront features: Creek
      Lot
      • Size: 9,670.32 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 94 x 100 x 100 x 94
      • Features: Corner Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1746251100006.0130
      • Lease amount: $0
      • Zoning description: RS-1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,One Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Concrete, Stucco
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1987

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Non-Gated
      • Security: None
      • Condo and coop fee: $0
      • Membership fee: $0

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $282/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $212,452
      • Annual tax amount: $3,289
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Listing terms: All Financing Considered,Cash
      • Ownership: Single Family
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/4/2026Listed for sale$305,995+337.1%$282/sqft
        Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026020204 Report a problem
        3/20/2009Sold$70,000-4%$65/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        1/8/2009Price change$72,900-18.9%$67/sqft
        Source: NRT Florida #200852981 Report a problem
        12/8/2008Price change$89,900-16.7%$83/sqft
        Source: NRT Florida #200852981 Report a problem
        11/7/2008Price change$107,900-10%$99/sqft
        Source: NRT Florida #200852981 Report a problem
        10/4/2008Listed for sale$119,900-55.6%$111/sqft
        Source: NRT Florida #200852981 Report a problem
        1/20/2006Sold$270,000+227.7%$249/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/2/1995Sold$82,400$76/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,290 -4.8%$212,452 +0.4%
        2024$3,455 -1.2%$211,652 +10%
        2023$3,498 +11.5%$192,411 +10%
        2022$3,138 +14.8%$174,919 +10%
        2021$2,734 +7.6%$159,017 +10%
        2020$2,542 +4.3%$144,561 -8.2%
        2019$2,438 $157,466 +6%
        2018$2,438 +6.5%$148,573 0%
        2017$2,288 +2.1%$148,589 +13.4%
        2016$2,240 +8.6%$131,049 +13.9%
        2015$2,063 +8.5%$115,100 +15.2%
        2014$1,902 +11%$99,904 +26%
        2013$1,714 +26.1%$79,302 +16.8%
        2012$1,360 +6.4%$67,902 +10.8%
        2011$1,278 -3.5%$61,308 -1.3%
        2010$1,325 -15.6%$62,121 -22.9%
        2009$1,569 -25.8%$80,600 -47.9%
        2008$2,114 -26.1%$154,670 -19.7%
        2007$2,863 -26.3%$192,500 -13.4%
        2006$3,882 +211.9%$222,280 +121.9%
        2004$1,245 -2.7%$100,150 +17.8%
        2003$1,279 +2.5%$85,040 -4.2%
        2002$1,248 $88,740 +23.2%
        2000-- $72,020

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: San Carlos Park

          Getting around

          39 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          56 / 100
          Bikeable