Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $3,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    7249 N Maple Rd, Van Nuys, CA 91405

    3beds
    1,500sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Central air
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Bus stopCorner of sherman wayGreenwood squareSmall kids park
    Beautiful 3 story, 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms house, at the corner of Sherman Way and Hazeltine with easy access to the 405 Freeway, close to an elementary school, bus stop, restaurants and shopping. The Community is called Greenwood Square has a small kids park Tenant is responsible for utilities
    11 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2217032105

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Van Nuys

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/3/2026Listed for rent$3,650+2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/3/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/13/2023Price change$3,550-5.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2023Listed for rent$3,750+7.1%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/23/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/5/2022Listed for rent$3,500$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/27/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/27/2022Price change$3,500-6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    9/22/2022Listed for rent$3,750+17.2%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/4/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/5/2020Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listing removed$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/16/2019Listed for rent$3,200$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/26/2016Sold$461,000$307/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Van Nuys