Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $222,000

    725 Dalrymple Rd APT 5F, Atlanta, GA 30328

    2beds
    1,055sqft
    Condominium, Residential
    Built in 1981
    -- sqft lot
    $222,100 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $1,774 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $222,100

    $209,000 - $238,000

    $1,774/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,774/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Enjoy comfort, space, and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo ideally located in the heart of Sandy Springs. With easy access to major highways, commuting is seamless, while nearby restaurants, City Springs festivals, and the popular farmers market put dining and entertainment right at your doorstep. Inside, generously sized bedrooms provide plenty of room to unwind, including a primary suite with a spacious walk-in closet. The home offers a thoughtful layout with separate living and dining rooms, perfect for both everyday living and hosting. A gracious kitchen with abundant countertops makes gourmet cooking and entertaining effortless, while large windows throughout flood the space with natural light. Step outside to the balcony directly off the living room, ideal for outdoor living and relaxing evenings. Additional highlights include a plethora of closets and storage, a reserved parking spot for added convenience, and an abundance of guest parking. Residents also enjoy access to a community pool, making summer days easy and enjoyable in this perfectly positioned Sandy Springs retreat.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Rachael Blatt,

    Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International 404-285-9059

    Bought with:

    TYLER HARDIE, 360800

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7710619MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,No One Above
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,055
    • Total interior livable area: 1,055 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,055
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Assigned, Deeded
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1,045 sqft
    • Features: Landscaped, Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 17 003200040408
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: European
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Other
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
    Community
    • Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta
    • Subdivision: Sutton Pines

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $405 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Termite, Trash, Water
    • Association phone: 678-913-6388

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$222,000+3.3%$210/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7710619 Report a problem
    3/10/2026Pending sale$215,000$204/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7710619 Report a problem
    1/28/2026Listed for sale$215,000+154.1%$204/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7710619 Report a problem
    6/4/2015Sold$84,600+0.1%$80/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5399232 Report a problem
    5/20/2015Pending sale$84,500$80/sqft
    Source: BHHS Georgia Properties-North Fulton #5399232 Report a problem
    2/20/2015Listed for sale$84,500+87.8%$80/sqft
    5/30/2014Sold$45,000+28.6%$43/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #5284349 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Pending sale$35,000$33/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Realty #5284349 Report a problem
    5/2/2014Listed for sale$35,000+4.5%$33/sqft
    Source: Atlantic Realty #5284349 Report a problem
    10/21/2013Sold$33,489$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$676 +183.6%$83,240
    2023$238 -61.4%$83,240 +69.9%
    2022$617 +3%$49,000 +4.3%
    2021$599 -52.7%$47,000 +4.7%
    2020$1,267 +129.2%$44,880 +1.7%
    2019$553 $44,120 +52.1%
    2018$553 $29,000 -14.3%
    2017$553 -16.5%$33,840
    2016$662 -30.3%$33,840 +21.4%
    2015$949 -17.6%$27,880 -14.4%
    2014$1,152 $32,560
    2013-- $32,560
    2012-- $32,560
    2011-- $32,560 -4.8%
    2010-- $34,200
    2009-- $34,200
    2008-- $34,200 -0.2%
    2007-- $34,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Springs