Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $229,500

    725 Davis Rd, League City, TX 77573

    2beds
    2baths
    1,404sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1979
    644 Square Feet Lot
    $229,500 Zestimate®
    $163/sqft
    $1,910 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $229,500

    $216,000 - $243,000

    $1,910/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,910/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,837/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1404 square foot townhome home has 2 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 725 Davis Rd, League City, TX 77573.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 644 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 759600140004000

Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: League City

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $257 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Area \ 33
    • Cool System \ Central Electric
    • Garage Desc \ Detached Garage
    • Geo Market Area \ League City
    • Heat System \ Central Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Cool System \ Central Electric
    • Heating and Cooling \ Heat System \ Central Electric
    • Location \ Geo Market Area \ League City
    • Lot Desciption \ Greenbelt
    • Lot Size Source \ Appraisal District
    • Lot \ Lot Desciption \ Greenbelt
    • Lot \ Lot Size Source \ Appraisal District
    • MLS Listing ID: 32162406
    • MLS Name: HARMLS ZDD (HARMLS ZDD)
    • New Construction \ 0
    • Other \ New Construction \ 0
    • Other \ Pets \ Case By Case Basis
    • Pets \ Case By Case Basis
    • Rental Type \ Town House
    • School District: 9 - Clear Creek
    • Size \ Sq Ft Source \ Appraisal District
    • Sq Ft Source \ Appraisal District
    • Type and Style \ Rental Type \ Town House
    • Utilities \ Utilities \ Water/Sewer
    • Utilities \ Water Sewer \ Water District
    • Utilities \ Water\Sewer
    • Water Sewer \ Water District

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/16/2021Pending sale$200,000$142/sqft
    Source: HAR #25284246 Report a problem
    3/13/2021Listed for sale$200,000+25.1%$142/sqft
    Source: HAR #25284246 Report a problem
    3/22/2018Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: UTR TEXAS, REALTORS #32162406 Report a problem
    3/9/2018Price change$1,500-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: UTR TEXAS, REALTORS #32162406 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: UTR TEXAS, REALTORS #32162406 Report a problem
    1/14/2018Listed for rent$1,600+28%$1/sqft
    Source: UTR TEXAS, REALTORS #32162406 Report a problem
    12/20/2017Listing removed$159,900$114/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Western Realty #95352751 Report a problem
    12/8/2017Pending sale$159,900$114/sqft
    12/1/2017Listed for sale$159,900-0.1%$114/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Western Realty, Inc #95352757 Report a problem
    11/29/2016Listing removed$1,250-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Green Residential #54555514 Report a problem
    10/23/2016Listing removed$159,999$114/sqft
    Source: Green Residential #34697798 Report a problem
    10/1/2016Price change$159,999-3%$114/sqft
    Source: Green Residential #11992214 Report a problem
    9/8/2016Price change$165,000-4.1%$118/sqft
    Source: Green Residential #11992214 Report a problem
    8/2/2016Listed for sale$172,000$123/sqft
    Source: Green Residential #11992214 Report a problem
    7/9/2015Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Green Real Estate Group, LLC #39014291 Report a problem
    6/2/2015Listed for rent$1,350+3.8%$1/sqft
    6/24/2014Listing removed$1,300$1/sqft
    Source: Silberman Realty #61714464 Report a problem
    6/10/2014Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/5/2014Listed for rent$1,300+13%$1/sqft
    Source: Silberman Realty #61714464 Report a problem
    5/17/2012Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/16/2012Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Green Residential Group Report a problem
    5/12/2012Price change$1,150-8%$1/sqft
    Source: Green Residential Group Report a problem
    5/6/2012Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Green Residential Group Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,284 -10.7%$232,890 -9%
    2024$1,438 +4.9%$255,838 +10%
    2023$1,371 -1.4%$232,580 +5.9%
    2022$1,391 -29.1%$219,660 -0.3%
    2021$1,960 +11.1%$220,240 +23.7%
    2020$1,764 +15%$178,033 +19.3%
    2019$1,534 -46.5%$149,170 +6.6%
    2018$2,868 $140,000 -4.7%
    2017$2,868 +11.1%$146,910 +9%
    2016$2,581 +136.5%$134,760
    2015$1,091 +2.3%$134,760 +23.9%
    2014$1,067 $108,750
    2013-- $108,750
    2012-- $108,750
    2011-- $108,750 +3.6%
    2010-- $105,000 -1.4%
    2009-- $106,470 -2.1%
    2008-- $108,750 +9%
    2007-- $99,750
    2006-- $99,750 -2.5%
    2005-- $102,300
    2004-- $102,300 +8.2%
    2003-- $94,590 +19.4%
    2002-- $79,240
    2001-- $79,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Harbour Pointe