Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $539,300

    725 Laurel Ridge Rd, Columbus, NC 28722

    3beds
    1,610sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    1 Acres Lot
    $539,300 Zestimate®
    $335/sqft
    $2,076 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $539,300

    $512,000 - $566,000

    $2,076/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,076/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely home in Laurel Ridge with winter mountain views! Open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and stone fireplace. Beautiful white pine flooring throughout. Kitchen with granite counter tops, large island and new SS appliances. Wrap around porch and rear screened porch to enjoy nature. Fenced yard for your pets too. Garage is 24x24 and fully insulated w/18ft door, plenty of outlets and a 220 line. Private yet close to town!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Heat pump, Gas, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Open Floorplan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Crawl Space, g-Sealed Crawl Space
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Propane
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,610 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Trees
    • Topography: Hilly
    Details
    • Parcel number: P47355
    • Zoning: R-1

Condition
    • Year built: 2007

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $29 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
    • Utilities: Propane
    • Topography: Hilly
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Disposal, Gas Cooktop, Dryer, Washer, Electric Water Heater, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Propane, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Built-in Features, Open Floorplan
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • Zoning: R-1
    • RoomsTotal: 2
    • Cooling: Heat Pump
    • OpenParkingSpaces: 0
    • SpecialListingConditions: Standard
    • Basement: Crawl Space, g-Sealed Crawl Space
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas Log, Propane
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • ParkingFeatures: Detached Garage, Asphalt, Garage - 2 Car
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 0
    • ArchitecturalStyle: CAPE COD
    • Attic: Walk-In
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level
    • LotFeatures: Trees
    • StructureType: Site Built
    • ConstructionMaterials: Hardboard Siding
    • RoadResponsibility: Privately Maintained Road or Maintenance Agreement
    • WaterSource: Well Installed
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract-Show

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2023Sold$510,000-1%$317/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3928916 Report a problem
    12/13/2022Listed for sale$515,000-1%$320/sqft
    12/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3909676 Report a problem
    10/27/2022Price change$520,000-1.9%$323/sqft
    10/10/2022Listed for sale$530,000+71%$329/sqft
    5/6/2020Sold$310,000-4.6%$193/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3591548 Report a problem
    4/16/2020Pending sale$325,000$202/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty / Tryon-Polk #3591548 Report a problem
    3/30/2020Price change$325,000-4.1%$202/sqft
    2/16/2020Listed for sale$339,000-3%$211/sqft
    12/1/2019Listing removed$349,430$217/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker King #3515148 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Price change$349,430-3%$217/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker King #3515148 Report a problem
    6/6/2019Listed for sale$360,280+44.1%$224/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker King-Col/Tryon #3515148 Report a problem
    2/15/2017Sold$250,000-3.5%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/30/2017Pending sale$259,000$161/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Hendersonville #3243276 Report a problem
    1/17/2017Listed for sale$259,000-2.1%$161/sqft
    12/9/2016Listing removed$264,500$164/sqft
    Source: FOOTHILLS REALTY #235894 Report a problem
    11/30/2016Pending sale$264,500$164/sqft
    Source: Foothills Realty #3187852 Report a problem
    10/10/2016Price change$264,500-1.9%$164/sqft
    Source: Foothills Realty #3187852 Report a problem
    8/30/2016Price change$269,500-3.6%$167/sqft
    Source: Foothills Realty #3187852 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Listed for sale$279,500+29.4%$174/sqft
    Source: Foothills Realty #3187852 Report a problem
    6/13/2013Sold$216,000+44%$134/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2007Sold$150,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,620 +30.8%$494,506 +63.7%
    2024$2,004 +2.3%$302,018
    2023$1,958 +4.4%$302,018
    2022$1,875 $302,018
    2021$1,875 +6.8%$302,018 +14.8%
    2020$1,756 +2%$263,102
    2019$1,721 +15.2%$263,102
    2018$1,493 +4%$263,102 +27.6%
    2017$1,435 +13.8%$206,160
    2016$1,262 +4.2%$206,160
    2015$1,211 --
    2014$1,211 --
    2013$1,211 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28722