Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 10am-12pm
For sale
$269,000
4beds
1,884sqft

725 Mason Rd, Howell, MI 48843

4beds
1,884sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1995
0.68 Acres
No garage
$143 price/sqft

What's special

Charming country home on 0.68 acres in desirable Marion Twp! This 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath 1.5-story home offers 1,184 sq ft above grade with an unfinished walk-up basement providing additional potential. Spacious living room with abundant natural light and functional kitchen layout ready for your personal touch. Major features include natural gas, forced ...

1 day
|
1,159
|
92
|
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261034064MLS Logo
Travel times

Family Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Anthony Djon 248-747-4834,

Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate 248-747-4834,

Kamran Boushehri 313-600-7868,

Anthony Djon Luxury Real Estate

Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261034064MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 297
  • Dimensions: 33 X 9
Bedroom
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 117
  • Dimensions: 9 X 13
Bedroom
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 165
  • Dimensions: 15 X 11
Bedroom
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 90
  • Dimensions: 9 X 10
Other
  • Level: Second
Other
  • Level: Entry
Kitchen
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 117
  • Dimensions: 9 X 13
Living room
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 363
  • Dimensions: 33 X 11
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator
Features
  • Basement: Unfinished,Walk Up Access
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,884 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 1,884
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Parking features: No Garage
Features
  • Levels: One And One Half
  • Stories: 1.5
  • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 0.68 Acres
  • Dimensions: 99 x 297
Details
  • Parcel number: 1002200008
  • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Historic
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Stone
  • Foundation: Basement, Poured, Sump Pump
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1995
  • Major remodel year: 1998

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $143/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $200,000
  • Annual tax amount: $2,270
  • Date on market: 5/15/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/15/2026Listed for sale$269,000+53.7%$143/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #20261034064 Report a problem
2/27/2023Listing removed--
Source: MiRealSource #40123138 Report a problem
3/3/2021Sold$175,000+2.9%$93/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
2/1/2021Pending sale$170,000$90/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #2200093569 Report a problem
1/30/2021Listed for sale$170,000$90/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #2200093569 Report a problem
1/12/2021Pending sale$170,000$90/sqft
Source: GTM Realty #2200093569 Report a problem
1/12/2021Listed for sale$170,000$90/sqft
Source: GTM Realty #2200093569 Report a problem
11/19/2020Pending sale$170,000$90/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #2200093569 Report a problem
11/13/2020Listed for sale$170,000$90/sqft
Source: GTM Realty #2200093569 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025-- $100,000 +4.6%
2024-- $95,600 -11.4%
2023-- $107,900 +14.4%
2022-- $94,300 +5%
2021-- $89,800 +3.5%
2020-- $86,800 -3.9%
2019$2,917 +486.7%$90,300 -0.4%
2018$497 $90,700 +9.1%
2017-- $83,100 -2.5%
2016-- $85,200 +13.8%
2014-- $74,900 +8.6%
2012$3,197 $69,000 +34.8%
2002-- $51,200 +9%
2001$501 +3.6%$46,952 +1.4%
2000$483 $46,283

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,568/mo
Principal & interest
$1344
Property taxes
$224
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $266,500

    $253,000 - $280,000

    $2,011/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 48843