725 Palo Alto Dr NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87124
Home value
$460,100
$428,000 - $497,000
$2,626/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,626/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,626/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$190/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$190/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
John Sheffer 505-385-1272,
Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop
Madison N Cosio, 48293
Berkshire Hathaway NM Prop
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 219.96
- Dimensions: 15.6 x 14.1
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 123.43
- Dimensions: 11.11 x 11.11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 99.19
- Dimensions: 10.9 x 9.1
Bedroom 4
- Level: Main
- Area: 97.76
- Dimensions: 9.4 x 10.4
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 194.04
- Dimensions: 9.9 x 19.6
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 317.52
- Dimensions: 16.8 x 18.9
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 145.54
- Dimensions: 11.11 x 13.1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Refrigerated
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Gas Range, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- Dual Sinks, Entrance Foyer, Home Office, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Shower Only, Skylights, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Insulated Windows, Skylight(s)
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,126
- Total interior livable area: 2,126 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Wheelchair Access
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
- Exterior features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
- Fencing: Wall
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 1013070364280
- Zoning description: R-1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Spanish/Mediterranean
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Stucco
- Roof: Pitched
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Details
- Builder name: Pulte
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Green energy
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Water-Smart Landscaping
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
- Subdivision: Prado Alto Unit 3
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $190 quarterly
- Services included: Common Areas
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Pending sale | $459,900$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Price change | $459,900-3.2%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Pending sale | $485,000$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $485,000+12.8%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/17/2024 | Pending sale | $430,000$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $430,000+38.7%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/15/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2019 | Pending sale | $310,000$146/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty #952515 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2019 | Listed for sale | $310,000$146/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,828 +45% | $138,350 +49.7% |
| 2024 | $3,330 +2.6% | $92,403 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,245 +1.9% | $89,711 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,184 +0.8% | $87,099 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,160 +3% | $84,562 +3% |
| 2020 | $3,067 -1% | $82,099 -7.1% |
| 2019 | $3,100 +9.8% | $88,406 +3% |
| 2018 | $2,824 -6.7% | $85,831 +3% |
| 2017 | $3,026 | $83,331 |
| 2016 | $3,026 +345.7% | $83,331 +420.8% |
| 2014 | $679 | $16,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 87124