Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    725 Ridgeside Dr APT B, Ballwin, MO 63021

    2beds
    868sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1987
    -- sqft lot
    $160,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,844 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $160,300

    $149,000 - $170,000

    $1,844/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,844/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $240/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $240/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    725 Ridgeside Dr APT B, Ballwin, MO 63021 is a condo home that contains 868 sq ft and was built in 1987. It contains 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The Zestimate for this house is $160,300. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $1,844/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level, Private Laundry Hkup, Private Laundry
    Features
    • Open Floorplan, Some Window Treatmnt, Utility Room
    • Doors: 6 Panel Door(s), Sliding Glass Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Some Window Treatmnt
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County Records
    • Total interior livable area: 868 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Details: Off Street, Additional Parking, Assigned/1 Space
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalks, Cul-de-Sac, Streetlights, Backs to Trees/Woods
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25R641214
    • Special conditions: Sale

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Garden Apartment, 1 STORY
    Materials
    • masonry
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • Year built: 1987

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $240 monthly
    • Amenities included: Inground Pool, Clubhouse/Comm. Room
    • Services included: Snow Removal, Trash, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Pool, Clubhouse, Landscaping/Lawn, Parking/Roads

    Other

    Other facts
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Dryer, Microwave, Washer, Range, Range/Oven-Electric
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • CarportYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Streetlights
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Snow Removal, Trash, Insurance, Water, Sewer, Pool, Clubhouse, Landscaping/Lawn, Parking/Roads
    • RoomsTotal: 4
    • LotFeatures: Sidewalks, Cul-de-Sac, Streetlights, Backs to Trees/Woods
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • PetsAllowed: No
    • ParkingFeatures: Additional Parking, Off Street, Assigned/1 Space
    • PoolPrivateYN: True
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows, Some Window Treatmnt
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Garden Apartment, 1 STORY
    • StructureType: Garden Apartment
    • CoveredSpaces: 1
    • PoolFeatures: In Ground
    • PropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
    • OtherParking: Off Street, Additional Parking, Assigned/1 Space
    • LaundryFeatures: Main Level, Private Laundry Hkup, Private Laundry
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Custom Cabinetry
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 2
    • Sewer: Public
    • Cooling: Central-Electric
    • SpecialListingConditions: Sale
    • BuildingAreaSource: County Records
    • LotDimensionsSource: County Records
    • LotSizeSource: County Records
    • AssociationAmenities: Inground Pool, Clubhouse/Comm. Room
    • DoorFeatures: 6 Panel Door(s), Sliding Glass Doors
    • RoomBedroomFeatures: Main Floor Master
    • InteriorFeatures: Open Floorplan, Some Window Treatmnt, Utility Room
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Kitchen/Dining Combo
    • Inclusions: Home Protection Policy
    • NumberOfUnitsInCommunity: 324.00
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • CoListAgentFullName: Danielle Hauer

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/24/2025Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2023Sold--
    Source: MARIS #23005632 Report a problem
    2/15/2023Pending sale$140,000+27.3%$161/sqft
    Source: MARIS #23005632 Report a problem
    5/29/2020Sold--
    Source: MARIS #20018360 Report a problem
    3/25/2020Pending sale$109,989$127/sqft
    Source: Gerard Realty Group #20018360 Report a problem
    3/24/2020Listed for sale$109,989$127/sqft
    Source: Gerard Realty Group #20018360 Report a problem
    8/16/2019Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/7/2019Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/10/2017Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/25/2004Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/9/2003Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,657 +15.1%$26,940 +22%
    2024$1,440 -0.9%$22,090
    2023$1,453 +4.5%$22,090 +14.1%
    2022$1,390 +0.6%$19,360
    2021$1,382 +8.8%$19,360 +13.9%
    2020$1,269 +11.1%$16,990
    2019$1,142 $16,990 +18.8%
    2018$1,142 $14,300
    2017$1,142 +1.2%$14,300 +2.2%
    2016$1,129 -3%$13,990
    2015$1,165 $13,990 +2.7%
    2014$1,165 +9.5%$13,620
    2013$1,064 $13,620 -8.5%
    2012-- $14,880
    2011-- $14,880 -19.4%
    2010$1,248 +7.3%$18,470
    2009$1,163 -9.6%$18,470 -10.6%
    2008$1,286 +11.8%$20,650
    2007$1,150 $20,650 +15.4%
    2006$1,150 -1.7%$17,900
    2005$1,170 $17,900 +22.5%
    2003-- $14,610 +22.8%
    2002$812 +18.1%$11,900
    2001$688 $11,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63021