MOVE IN READY CONDITION****STUNNING GOLF COURSE VIEWS FROM A FULLY RENOVATED 2-BEDROOM CONDO IN WINDSOR GARDENS! BRAND NEW PAINT THROUGHOUT! NEW LANAI DOOR/WINDOWS FOR YEAR ROUND USE, WITH AMAZING VIEWS!
Enjoy the best of Windsor Gardens living in this beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath, 870 sq. ft. condo—perfectly positioned with expansive views overlooking the 3rd hole, lush greens, and serene pond of the community’s golf course.Step inside to find a brand-new kitchen featuring shaker-style, soft-close cabinetry with decorative pulls, wide-plank Coretec LVT flooring, sleek granite countertops, and a custom travertine backsplash. Stainless steel appliances—Bosch dishwasher, LG microwave, and Samsung refrigerator and range—complete this elegant, functional space.The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the all-new enclosed lanai, the highlight of this home. With double-pane windows framing panoramic golf course and pond views, this sun-filled retreat is ideal for morning coffee, reading, or simply soaking in the peaceful scenery.The bathroom has been completely updated with a modern walk-in shower, stylish vanity, Kohler toilet, and tiled flooring. Both bedrooms feature new double-pane windows, modern ceiling fans, and new blinds, providing quiet comfort year-round.Additional Features:Deeded parking space #22 in Lot 3Brand-new enclosed lanai with premium double-pane windowsBreathtaking views of the golf course greens and pondFresh new paint, new carpet, and move-in ready finishes throughoutWindsor Gardens offers resort-style living with a 9-hole par-3 golf course, clubhouse with restaurant, fitness center, indoor/outdoor pools, walking paths, and a full calendar of social activities—all in a convenient Denver location near shopping, dining, Cherry Creek, and downtown.Ask about special financing incentives! Qualified first-time homebuyers may be eligible for a $10,000 down payment grant plus up to $5,000 toward closing costs through Wells Fargo.
For sale
Price cut: $5.1K (3/13)
$169,900
725 S Clinton Street #13B, Denver, CO 80247
2beds
870sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1963
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$195/sqft
$539/mo HOA
What's special
Stunning golf course viewsAll-new enclosed lanaiCustom travertine backsplashBrand new paint throughoutSleek granite countertopsBrand-new kitchenWide-plank coretec lvt flooring
- 229 days |
- 120 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Carol Guzman 303-962-4272 carolguzmanhomes@gmail.com,
Your Castle Real Estate Inc
Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 5568448
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom
- Description: New Double Pane Windows, New Blinds, New Ceiling Fan
- Features: Primary Suite
- Level: Main
- Area: 146.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 12.2
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 117.12 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.6 x 12.2
Bathroom
- Description: New Walkin Shower, New Vanity, Hardware, Lighting
- Features: Primary Suite
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Description: All New Stainless Appliance, New Granite Counters, New Cabinets, New Backspash
- Level: Main
- Area: 117.37 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12.1 x 9.7
Living room
- Description: New Berber Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 252.45 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.5 x 15.3
Sun room
- Description: New Doublepane Windows; Views Of Golf Course And Pond
- Level: Main
- Area: 98 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 x 14
Heating
- Baseboard, Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Air Conditioning-Room
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Common Area
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 870
- Total interior livable area: 870 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 870
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Details: Reserved Spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Lake, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Lake,Water
Details
- Parcel number: 615204234
- Zoning: O-1
- Updated/Remodeled
- Year built: 1963
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: 24 Hour Security, Security Entrance, Security Guard, Security Service, Smoke Detector(s)
- Senior community: Yes
- Subdivision: Windsor Gardens
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Front Desk, Garden Area, Golf Course, Laundry, Management, Parking, Pond Seasonal, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trail(s)
- Services included: Reserve Fund, Gas, Heat, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, On-Site Check In, Recycling, Security, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
- HOA fee: $539 monthly
- HOA name: Windsor Gardens Association
- HOA phone: 303-364-7485
Location
- Region: Denver
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $195/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,400
- Annual tax amount: $665
- Date on market: 10/1/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Sellers Personal Items And Furniture
- Ownership: Individual
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/13/2026 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$195/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Price change | $175,000-7.4%$201/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/11/2025 | Price change | $189,000-5%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2025 | Price change | $199,000-0.5%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2025 | Price change | $199,900-3.9%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $208,000+49.1%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/26/2016 | Sold | $139,500+132.5%$160/sqft |
Source: YOUR CASTLE REAL ESTATE solds #2819822_80247_13B Report a problem | ||
| 7/5/2013 | Sold | $60,000-4%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $62,500$72/sqft |
Source: Home Real Estate #1176229 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $651 -22.6% | $8,400 -24.9% |
| 2023 | $841 +3.6% | $11,190 +5.9% |
| 2022 | $811 -7.1% | $10,570 -2.8% |
| 2021 | $873 +2.9% | $10,870 -7.6% |
| 2020 | $849 +23.3% | $11,769 -0.7% |
| 2019 | $689 | $11,851 +33.2% |
| 2018 | $689 +0.3% | $8,900 |
| 2017 | $686 +40.6% | $8,900 +42.4% |
| 2016 | $488 +50.8% | $6,250 |
| 2015 | $324 +99.9% | $6,250 +60.3% |
| 2014 | $162 -32.8% | $3,900 |
| 2013 | $241 +25% | $3,900 -32.4% |
| 2009 | $193 -0.2% | $5,770 |
| 2008 | $193 -0.8% | $5,770 |
| 2007 | $195 -49.3% | $5,770 -0.7% |
| 2006 | $385 -13.7% | $5,810 |
| 2005 | $446 | $5,810 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Windsor