Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $392,600

    725 Spanish Town Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    3beds
    2,243sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1916
    6,098 Square Feet Lot
    $392,600 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $2,368 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $392,600

    $361,000 - $428,000

    $2,368/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,368/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,357/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2243 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 725 Spanish Town Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,243 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: 3 Cars Park
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00040754
    • Special conditions: As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage Style
    Condition
    • Year built: 1916

• CoolingYN: true
    • ConstructionMaterials: Wood Siding, Brick Siding
    • FoundationDetails: Piers Found
    • YearBuiltDetails: 51-75 Years
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Cottage Style
    • Gas: GAS: City/Parish
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: No MBR features specified
    • OtherParking: 3 Cars Park
    • BeastPropertySubType: Residential - Detached Single Family
    • ParkingFeatures: 3 Cars Park
    • MlsStatus: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/19/2021Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020013068 Report a problem
    3/12/2021Pending sale$379,000$169/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020013068 Report a problem
    2/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020013068 Report a problem
    1/29/2021Price change$379,000-2.8%$169/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020013068 Report a problem
    12/7/2020Listed for sale$390,000$174/sqft
    Source: ROAM MLS #2020013068 Report a problem
    11/28/2020Pending sale$390,000$174/sqft
    Source: Amelia Fine Properties #2020013068 Report a problem
    10/22/2020Price change$390,000-2.5%$174/sqft
    Source: Amelia Fine Properties #2020013068 Report a problem
    9/18/2020Listed for sale$399,999$178/sqft
    Source: Amelia Fine Properties #2020013068 Report a problem
    9/8/2020Pending sale$399,999$178/sqft
    Source: Amelia Fine Properties #2020013068 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Listed for sale$399,999$178/sqft
    Source: Amelia Fine Properties #2020013068 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,599 +13.8%$33,730
    2024$3,162 -1.8%$33,730
    2023$3,219 -0.2%$33,730
    2022$3,227 +121.9%$33,730 +76.1%
    2021$1,454 +0.2%$19,150
    2020$1,451 -15.3%$19,150 +35.3%
    2019$1,714 +1.3%$14,150
    2018$1,693 +89.7%$14,150
    2017$892 $14,150
    2016$892 +2.3%$14,150 +21.5%
    2015$873 +50.2%$11,650
    2014$581 $11,650
    2013$581 -57.1%$11,650
    2012$1,355 +8.8%$11,650
    2011$1,246 0%$11,650
    2010$1,246 +128.8%$11,650
    2009$544 -0.5%$11,650
    2008$547 +13.2%$11,650 +5.9%
    2007$483 +0.7%$11,000
    2006$480 +0.8%$11,000
    2005$476 +3%$11,000
    2004$462 +747.5%$11,000 +189.5%
    2003$54 $3,800
    2002$54 $3,800
    2001$54 +71.9%$3,800
    2000$32 $3,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Downtown