This 727 square foot apartment home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 7250 W Greens Rd APT 1013, Houston, TX 77064.
Apartment for rent
$1,030/mo
Fees may apply
7250 W Greens Rd APT 1013, Houston, TX 77064
1beds
727sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Thu Jun 4 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
Fireplace
What's special
- 18 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 727 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Black Pendnt Dining Light, Corner Unit, Granite Countertops Kitchen Only, High-Gloss Wood Cabinets, Pendant Dining Area Lightning, Stainless Steel Appliance, Touchless Kitchen Faucet, Townhome Style Apartment, White Cabinets
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 1983
- Major remodel year: 2014
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,030-8.8%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listing removed | $1,130$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,130+26.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2018 | Listing removed | $894$1/sqft |
Source: Greystar Real Estate Partners, LLC Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2018 | Listed for rent | $894$1/sqft |
Neighborhood: Willowbrook