Skip main navigation
Sold for $502,000
  • $502,000

    7251 Old Pasco Rd, Zephyrhills, FL 33544

    3beds
    1,662sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    1.34 Acres Lot
    $513,100 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $2,291 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $513,100

    $487,000 - $539,000

    $2,291/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,291/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,347/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,347/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated home just minutes from the heart of Wesley Chapel. Situated on over an acre and including two parcels in the sale, this property offers space, privacy, and flexibility. Seller will install a brand-new roof prior to closing, and the home features a brand-new A/C system, providing added peace of mind. The home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a comfortable layout including a living room with fireplace, dining area, and functional kitchen with ample cabinetry and counter space. Interior details such as crown molding add a refined touch throughout the main living spaces. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and ensuite bathroom with dual vanities and a separate shower. Exterior upgrades include fresh exterior paint (2023), a designed paver patio, and a custom fire pit seating area with pergola. The expansive backyard features a chicken coop, two outdoor structures, an irrigation system with multiple stations, and a generator connection, adding convenience and versatility. Enjoy the freedom of over an acre of land while still being conveniently located near major roadways, shopping, dining, and everything Wesley Chapel has to offer.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Cristina Montoya 973-652-2908,

    KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA 813-994-4422,

    Julian Barrera 813-966-9144,

    KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA

    Bought with:

    Thad Gourley, 3403156

    DALTON WADE INC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: TB8486002MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Suncoast Tampa

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 185.13 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15.3x12.1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 165.6 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13.8x12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Built-in Closet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 167.58 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.4x14.7
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 136.73 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 11.3x12.1
    Florida room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 215.27 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 20.9x10.3
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 198.44 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 16.4x12.1
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 358.54 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19.7x18.2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,445
    • Total interior livable area: 1,662 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x20
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
    Lot
    • Size: 1.34 Acres
    • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 202531010.0001.N0000.0
    • Zoning: AR1
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Block
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1981

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2026Sold$502,000-4.4%$302/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8486002 Report a problem
    4/5/2026Pending sale$525,000$316/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8486002 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Listed for sale$525,000+15.4%$316/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #TB8486002 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Sold$455,000-1.1%$274/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8231788 Report a problem
    2/29/2024Pending sale$459,990$277/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8231788 Report a problem
    2/21/2024Listed for sale$459,990+76.9%$277/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #U8231788 Report a problem
    12/21/2021Sold$260,000+209.5%$156/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/6/1993Sold$84,000$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,073 +4.4%$328,130 +4.1%
    2023$4,857 +22.6%$315,216 +12.4%
    2022$3,963 +186.9%$280,438 +141.4%
    2021$1,381 +2.1%$116,190 +1.4%
    2020$1,353 +2.5%$114,590 +2.3%
    2019$1,320 $112,020 +1.9%
    2018$1,320 +2.5%$109,936
    2017$1,287 +0.9%$109,936 +4.2%
    2016$1,276 +4.8%$105,460 +1.6%
    2015$1,217 +3.2%$103,821 -22.6%
    2014$1,179 $134,064 +9.7%
    2013-- $122,197 +0.8%
    2012-- $121,270 -26.3%
    2011-- $164,437 -0.1%
    2010-- $164,612 -18.1%
    2009-- $201,069 -0.1%
    2008-- $201,269 -3.8%
    2007-- $209,119 +3.2%
    2006-- $202,657 +25.7%
    2005-- $161,172 +20.4%
    2004-- $133,880 +15.9%
    2003-- $115,490 -0.5%
    2002-- $116,018 +17.6%
    2000-- $98,690 +0.2%
    1999-- $98,526

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Williams Acres