Skip main navigation
Open: Tue 5pm-6:30pm
For sale
$440,000
2beds
--sqft

7253 Rimrock Ln, Alexandria, KY 41001

2beds
--sqft
Patio home, residential
Built in 2019
7,405 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$165/mo HOA

What's special

This patio home offers the easy, low-maintenance lifestyle you've been looking for, with spacious single-level living designed for both comfort and convenience. The HOA handles lawn care, including mowing and mulching, giving you more time to relax and enjoy the community pool all summer long. Inside, an impressive wall of windows ...

13 hours
|
165
|
7
|
Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 642685MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Cindy Shetterly 859-743-0212,

Keller Williams Realty Service,

Venus Bertucci 859-992-9905,

Keller Williams Realty Service

Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 642685MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Carpet Flooring, Walk-In Closet(s), Bath Adjoins, Tray Ceiling(s), Recessed Lighting
  • Level: First
  • Area: 221
  • Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Recessed Lighting
  • Features: Window Treatments, See Remarks, Hardwood Floors
  • Level: First
  • Area: 132
  • Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bathroom 2
  • Features: Full Finished Bath, Tub With Shower, Tile Flooring
  • Level: First
  • Area: 40
  • Dimensions: 8 x 5
Breakfast room
  • Features: Walk-Out Access, Hardwood Floors
  • Level: First
  • Area: 90
  • Dimensions: 10 x 9
Dining room
  • Features: Hardwood Floors
  • Level: First
  • Area: 140
  • Dimensions: 14 x 10
Entry
  • Description: Wainscotting; Crown Molding
  • Features: Walk-Out Access, Closet(s), Entrance Foyer, See Remarks, Hardwood Floors
  • Level: First
  • Area: 30
  • Dimensions: 6 x 5
Kitchen
  • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Hardwood Floors
  • Level: First
  • Area: 160
  • Dimensions: 16 x 10
Laundry
  • Features: Walk-Out Access, Built-in Features, Utility Sink
  • Level: First
  • Area: 48
  • Dimensions: 8 x 6
Living room
  • Features: Fireplace(s), Recessed Lighting, Hardwood Floors
  • Level: First
  • Area: 224
  • Dimensions: 16 x 14
Office
  • Description: Crown Molding; Wainscotting
  • Features: French Doors, See Remarks, Recessed Lighting, Hardwood Floors
  • Level: First
  • Area: 121
  • Dimensions: 11 x 11
Primary bath
  • Features: Double Vanity, Shower With Bench, Tile Flooring
  • Level: First
  • Area: 112
  • Dimensions: 14 x 8
Heating
  • Forced Air
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
  • Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Storage, Pantry, Open Floorplan, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Double Vanity, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Recessed Lighting
  • Doors: Multi Panel Doors
  • Windows: Vinyl Frames
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Gas

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Off Street
  • Garage spaces: 2
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Neighborhood
Lot
  • Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
  • Parcel number: 9999938807.00
  • Zoning description: Residential

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Ranch
  • Property subtype: Patio Home, Residential
Materials
  • Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete
  • Roof: Shingle
Condition
  • Existing Structure
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2019

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available

Community & HOA

HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Landscaping, Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Trail(s)
  • Services included: Association Fees, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Snow Removal
  • HOA fee: $165 monthly
Location
  • Region: Alexandria

Financial & listing details

  • Tax assessed value: $401,500
  • Annual tax amount: $4,290
  • Date on market: 5/18/2026
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026Listed for sale$440,000+4.8%
Source: NKMLS #642685 Report a problem
9/15/2025Sold$420,000-4.5%
Source: NKMLS #634106 Report a problem
8/21/2025Pending sale$440,000
Source: NKMLS #634106 Report a problem
8/8/2025Price change$440,000-2%
Source: NKMLS #634106 Report a problem
7/17/2025Price change$449,000-1.1%
Source: NKMLS #634106 Report a problem
7/8/2025Listed for sale$454,000-4.4%
Source: NKMLS #634106 Report a problem
6/25/2025Listing removed$475,000
Source: NKMLS #631899 Report a problem
6/5/2025Price change$475,000-2.1%
Source: NKMLS #631899 Report a problem
5/15/2025Price change$485,000-3%
Source: NKMLS #631899 Report a problem
4/28/2025Listed for sale$500,000+35.6%
Source: NKMLS #631899 Report a problem
1/31/2020Sold$368,724
Source: Public Record Report a problem
1/31/2020Listed for sale$368,724
Source: HMS Real Estate #532976 Report a problem
11/16/2019Pending sale$368,724
Source: HMS Real Estate #532976 Report a problem
11/15/2019Listed for sale$368,724+470.3%
Source: HMS Real Estate #532976 Report a problem
9/18/2019Sold$64,653
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$4,290 +2.4%$401,500
2023$4,191 +3.8%$401,500 +8.9%
2022$4,037 -1.2%$368,724
2021$4,086 +500.7%$368,724 +582.8%
2018$680 $54,000
2017$680 $54,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$2,767/mo
Principal & interest
$2232
Property taxes
$370
HOA Fees
$165
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,191/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 41001