Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $5.1K (5/5)
    $239,900

    7255 W Sunset Rd APT 1167, Las Vegas, NV 89113

    2beds
    1,046sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 2001
    -- sqft lot
    $238,200 Zestimate®
    $229/sqft
    $253/mo HOA

    What's special

    Sparkling swimming poolCovered parking includedBright open layoutTile flooring throughoutGranite countertops
    Beautifully upgraded 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offering 1,046 sq ft of clean, move-in-ready living space. This desirable unit features granite countertops, tile flooring throughout, and a bright, open layout. Covered parking included. Enjoy resort-style community amenities with a sparkling swimming pool and fitness center. Perfect as an investment property or a fresh start for a first-time buyer. Don’t miss this opportunity for low-maintenance living in a prime location!
    87 days
    |
    181
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Su S.0177904 (702)339-1628,

    Evolve Realty

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2758138MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 11x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
      • Dimensions: 12x13
      Primary bathroom
      • Description: Double Sink,Shower Only
      Dining room
      • Description: Dining Area
      • Dimensions: 9x9
      Family room
      • Description: Ceiling Fan
      • Dimensions: 12x16
      Kitchen
      • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Breakfast Nook/Eating Area,Granite Countertops
      Heating
      • Central, Gas
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Closet, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Tile
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Low-Emissivity Windows
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,046
      • Total interior livable area: 1,046 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Assigned, Covered, Detached Carport
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Balcony
      • Exterior features: Balcony
      • Pool features: Community
      • Fencing: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.26 Acres
      • Features: Front Yard, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 17603510327

• Resale
      • Year built: 2001

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Photovoltaics None
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Gated, Barbecue, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Services included: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Taxes, Water
      • HOA fee: $253 monthly
      • HOA name: Tuscano Condo
      • HOA phone: 702-220-9742
      Location
      • Region: Las Vegas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $229/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $161,183
      • Annual tax amount: $963
      • Date on market: 2/20/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $238,200

        $226,000 - $250,000

        $1,487/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/5/2026Price change$239,900-2.1%$229/sqft
        Source: LVR #2758138 Report a problem
        4/19/2026Listing removed$1,500$1/sqft
        Source: LVR #2768377 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Price change$245,000-5.8%$234/sqft
        Source: LVR #2758138 Report a problem
        3/29/2026Listed for rent$1,500+68.5%$1/sqft
        Source: LVR #2768377 Report a problem
        2/20/2026Listed for sale$260,000+195.5%$249/sqft
        Source: LVR #2758138 Report a problem
        5/30/2014Sold$88,000-57.5%$84/sqft
        Source: LVR #1389765 Report a problem
        3/2/2011Listing removed$890$1/sqft
        Source: ELITE REALTY Report a problem
        2/15/2011Listed for rent$890$1/sqft
        Source: ELITE REALTY Report a problem
        2/7/2006Sold$206,900$198/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$983 +7.9%$56,414 +6.7%
        2024$911 +8%$52,855 +14.6%
        2023$843 +8%$46,141 +6%
        2022$781 +7.8%$43,532 +2%
        2021$725 +6.8%$42,678 +11.5%
        2020$679 +4.8%$38,268 +14.5%
        2019$648 +6.9%$33,427
        2018$606 $33,427 +3.7%
        2017$606 $32,225 +14.8%
        2016$606 +3.7%$28,059 +26.3%
        2015$585 $22,222 +2.3%
        2014$585 $21,732
        2013-- $21,732 +17.1%
        2012-- $18,562 -18.1%
        2011-- $22,651 +0.2%
        2010-- $22,607 -46.3%
        2009-- $42,062
        2008-- $42,062 -34.6%
        2007-- $64,357 +9.7%
        2006-- $58,645

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Spring Valley

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Some Transit
          44 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable