Skip main navigation
For sale
$559,000
3beds
1,602sqft

13451 SW 280th Terrace, Homestead, FL 33033

3beds
1,602sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2007
5,150 sqft
1 Attached garage space
$349 price/sqft

What's special

Fruit trees throughoutFully fenced for privacyBeautiful covered patioModern open kitchenVinyl flooringStainless-steel appliances

This beautifully maintained residence in Homestead features 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms + den. Built in 2007, this home features high ceilings with lots of natural light, a modern open kitchen, stainless-steel appliances, vinyl flooring, impact windows and doors throughout. Outside features a beautiful covered patio; perfect for entertaining, fully fenced for ...

14 days
|
999
|
60
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: BeachesMLS,MLS#: B26025320MLS LogoOriginating MLS: BeachesMLS
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Alvaro F Hurtado 305-323-3361,

Luxe Properties,

Jose Hernan Montoya 786-862-5932,

Luxe Properties

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bathrooms: 2
  • Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
  • Central, Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
  • Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Windows: Storm Window(s)
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,858
  • Total interior livable area: 1,602 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 4
  • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Attached garage spaces: 1
  • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
  • Accessibility features: Accessibility Features, Accessible Entrance
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Lighting, Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Has view: Yes
  • View description: Other
  • Waterfront features: None
Lot
  • Size: 5,150 Square Feet
  • Features: Fruit Trees, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 3079020160140
  • Zoning: 0102
  • Special conditions: Standard,Listed As-Is
  • Other equipment: Satellite Dish

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Contemporary
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Block, Concrete
  • Foundation: Block
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2007

Utilities & green energy

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Green energy
  • Energy efficient items: Thermostat, Windows

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System Leased, Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: CHATEAU ROYAL ESTATES
HOA
  • Has HOA: No
Location
  • Region: Homestead

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $349/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $371,934
  • Annual tax amount: $6,516
  • Date on market: 5/7/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026Listed for sale$559,000+0.7%$349/sqft
Source: BeachesMLS #B26025320 Report a problem
10/22/2025Listing removed$555,000$346/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11795124 Report a problem
8/5/2025Price change$555,000+1.8%$346/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11795124 Report a problem
7/15/2025Price change$545,000-0.9%$340/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11795124 Report a problem
6/23/2025Listed for sale$550,000$343/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11795124 Report a problem
6/16/2025Pending sale$550,000$343/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11795124 Report a problem
5/29/2025Price change$550,000-1.8%$343/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11795124 Report a problem
5/3/2025Listed for sale$560,000+47.4%$350/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11795124 Report a problem
8/3/2021Sold$380,000+45%$237/sqft
Source: MIAMI #A11053659 Report a problem
5/24/2019Sold$262,000+109.6%$164/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
11/3/2012Sold$125,000+62400%$78/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
9/17/2012Sold$200-99.8%
Source: Public Record Report a problem
7/12/2012Listed for sale$119,900+14.2%$75/sqft
Source: Worldwide Select Group Inc Report a problem
3/18/2012Listing removed$105,000$66/sqft
Source: The Keyes Company, Inc. #M1493501 Report a problem
2/29/2012Price change$105,000-58%$66/sqft
Source: The Keyes Company, Inc. #M1493501 Report a problem
6/2/2011Listed for sale$250,000+1.6%$156/sqft
Source: The Keyes Company #M1493501 Report a problem
4/23/2007Sold$246,000$154/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$6,617 +3.2%$361,452 +3%
2023$6,413 +3.3%$350,925 +3%
2022$6,209 +56.5%$340,704 +66.2%
2021$3,968 +1%$204,977 +1.4%
2020$3,929 -16.4%$202,147 -1.6%
2019$4,702 +7.9%$205,463 +6.9%
2018$4,357 $192,162 +1.9%
2017$4,357 +1.4%$188,636 +72.7%
2016$4,297 +65.5%$109,210 +10%
2015$2,596 +2.2%$99,282 +10%
2014$2,540 +22.8%$90,257 +10%
2013$2,068 $82,052 +8.5%
2012$2,068 -8.4%$75,635 -13.2%
2011$2,257 +13%$87,092 -18.5%
2010$1,997 -32.9%$106,818 -34.3%
2009$2,976 +95.6%$162,518 +191.1%
2007$1,522 $55,825

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,678/mo
Principal & interest
$2821
Property taxes
$857
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $551,900

    $524,000 - $579,000

    $2,812/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 33033