Skip main navigation
Active
  • $735,000

    726 Ladd Rd, Fishersville, VA 22939

    4beds
    4,966sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    1.94 Acres Lot
    $715,700 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Why vacation elsewhere when home feels like a resort? This one of a kind home offers 4,000+ sq ft, 4-5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, and multiple rooms and spaces that are perfect for entertaining. The kitchen will delight any cook, while two main-level en-suite bedrooms make multigenerational living effortless. The entire 2nd floor is a jaw-dropping primary suite - spacious bedroom, private sitting room, balcony, and a spa-worthy bath with steam shower, heated floors & a sauna. The finished basement adds even more gathering space - perfect for game day or a pool table setup. Then step outside: stamped concrete patios lead to gorgeous terraced grounds and a stunning in-ground heated pool oasis. Before calling it a night, step into your hot tub and soak away the stress while you gaze at the stars. Summer entertaining redefined! A massive detached garage tucked back in the property rounds it out - ideal for an RV and your workshop. 50-year roof on both house & pool house were installed in 2021. Superb Fishersville location!
    10 hours
    |
    284
    |
    20
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    BEVERLY STERMER 540-294-3145,

    REAL BROKER LLC

    Source: CAAR,MLS#: 677468MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Augusta Association of Realtors Inc

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bathroom, Bedroom, Dining Room, Family Room, Full Bath, Half Bath, Kitchen, Living Room, Office, Recreation, Sunroom
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane, Radiant Floor
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer
      Features
      • Home Office
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Windows: Tilt-In Windows
      • Basement: Exterior Entry,Full,Heated,Interior Entry,Partially Finished
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Glass Doors
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,476
      • Total interior livable area: 4,966 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,238
      • Finished area below ground: 768

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Attached, Detached, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Screened
      • Exterior features: Porch
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Pool, Private
      Lot
      • Size: 1.94 Acres
      • Features: Garden, Landscaped, Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: 76146D
      • Zoning description: GA General Agricultural

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Chalet/Alpine,Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cedar, Stick Built
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1989

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Conventional Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Fiber Optic Available, Propane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $615,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,199
      • Date on market: 5/21/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 1 day
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $715,700

        $680,000 - $751,000

        $3,456/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/22/2026Listed for sale$735,000+26.5%$148/sqft
        Source: CAAR #677468 Report a problem
        8/16/2021Sold$581,000+5.6%$117/sqft
        Source: GASAOR #618528 Report a problem
        6/14/2021Pending sale$550,000$111/sqft
        Source: Long & Foster Broker Feed #618528 Report a problem
        6/9/2021Listed for sale$550,000$111/sqft
        Source: GASAOR #618528 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,199 $615,200
        2024$3,199 +16.5%$615,200 +41.1%
        2023$2,746 $435,900
        2022$2,746 $435,900
        2021$2,746 $435,900
        2020$2,746 $435,900
        2019$2,746 -32.4%$435,900 +7.2%
        2018$4,064 +72.4%$406,442
        2017$2,357 +20.2%$406,442
        2016$1,961 $406,442
        2015$1,961 $406,442
        2014$1,961 $406,442 -0.5%
        2013$1,961 $408,500
        2012-- $408,500
        2010-- $408,500
        2009-- $408,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 22939

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable