Skip main navigation
Active
  • $375,000

    726 Peachtree Rd, Jefferson, GA 30549

    3beds
    1,466sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1987
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $368,500 Zestimate®
    $256/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Modern upgradesMove-in readyFully renovated kitchenFlexible livingNew sheetrockAll new appliancesTiled backsplash
    Completely Remodeled Move-In Ready Jefferson City School District. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with the option for a 4th bedroom or flex space offers modern upgrades and flexible living in a convenient location. The fully renovated kitchen features brand new solid wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a tiled backsplash, and all new appliances. Additional updates include higher-end luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh paint, new sheetrock, and new ceiling fans throughout the home. The property also offers a spacious laundry room, a covered back deck, and sits on a large lot with plenty of space to relax or entertain. Major exterior improvements include a new 30-year architectural shingle roof installed in late 2025 and a new metal roof over the rear living and family room area completed in 2025. Conveniently located just minutes from shopping, dining, coffee shops, and everyday amenities. Buyer incentive available: when using the seller's preferred lender, buyers may receive $1,000 toward the purchase and appraisal credit at closing.
    49 days
    |
    301
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    RDH Realty Team,

    Keller Williams Lanier Partners 770-503-7070,

    GIGI MCGINNIS,

    Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7747794MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,466
      • Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,466
      • Finished area below ground: 0
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Other, Private Yard, No Dock
      Lot
      • Size: 0.83 Acres
      • Dimensions: 208x204x173x164
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 068 063W
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Other
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1987

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $256/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $192,800
      • Annual tax amount: $2,125
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 49 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $368,500

        $350,000 - $387,000

        $1,914/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$375,000+4.5%$256/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10719589 Report a problem
        1/1/2026Listing removed$359,000$245/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10603072 Report a problem
        9/12/2025Listed for sale$359,000+618%$245/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10603072 Report a problem
        6/10/2015Sold$50,000+63.9%$34/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #CM944156 Report a problem
        11/29/2007Sold$30,500-63.5%$21/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/1/2006Sold$83,561$57/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,941 -8.7%$77,120
        2024$2,126 +12.2%$77,120 +9%
        2023$1,894 +37.8%$70,720 +65.4%
        2022$1,374 -1.8%$42,760
        2021$1,400 +8%$42,760 +17.3%
        2020$1,296 -0.8%$36,440
        2019$1,306 +1.4%$36,440 +3.5%
        2018$1,287 +14.4%$35,200 +14.9%
        2017$1,125 +0.5%$30,626
        2016$1,120 +52.4%$30,626 -0.4%
        2015$735 -35.3%$30,764 +2.5%
        2014$1,135 +1.5%$30,010 +2.3%
        2013$1,118 $29,323
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30549

          Getting around

          4 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable