726 Sloans Ridge Rd, Groveland, FL 34736
Home value
$494,800
$470,000 - $520,000
$2,495/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,495/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,495/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,283/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,283/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Andrea Edgington 352-250-8916,
DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC 352-460-8538
Brandie Mathison-Klein, 3039546
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY
Chad Clark, 3402986
KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE PARTNERS III REALTY

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Description: Room1
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 203.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.3x18
Bedroom 2
- Description: Room2
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 136.88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.8x11.6
Bedroom 3
- Description: Room3
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 136.88 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.8x11.6
Bedroom 4
- Description: Room4
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 117.16 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.6x10.1
Great room
- Description: Room5
- Features: No Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 296 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16x18.5
Kitchen
- Description: Room6
- Features: Built-in Closet
- Level: First
- Area: 94.5 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.5x9
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,879
- Total interior livable area: 2,028 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Rear Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 1.07 Acres
- Dimensions: 133 x 350
- Features: Oversized Lot
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 192224000200000900
- Zoning: SFR
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Florida
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Completed
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2026
Details
- Builder model: Sawgrass
- Builder name: Trilogy Homes, LLC
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Other fees
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
Other financial information
- Total actual rent: 0
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Sold | $494,900-0.8%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Pending sale | $499,000$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $499,000+1896%$246/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Sold | $25,000$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Sold | $25,000$12/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 -1.6% | $65,382 +61.9% |
| 2024 | $1,244 +20.6% | $40,380 +10% |
| 2023 | $1,031 +24.9% | $36,710 +10% |
| 2022 | $825 +29.1% | $33,380 +10% |
| 2021 | $639 +7.5% | $30,345 +10% |
| 2020 | $595 -2.5% | $27,586 +0.3% |
| 2019 | $610 -8.7% | $27,504 -16.4% |
| 2018 | $668 | $32,912 +5.8% |
| 2017 | $668 +6.9% | $31,097 |
| 2016 | $625 -1.9% | $31,097 +1.4% |
| 2015 | $637 -24.3% | $30,682 +1.2% |
| 2014 | $841 +92.4% | $30,304 +1.6% |
| 2013 | $437 -1.1% | $29,813 |
| 2012 | $442 -1.5% | $29,813 -1.6% |
| 2011 | $449 -19.3% | $30,304 -17.8% |
| 2010 | $556 -17.1% | $36,863 -17.2% |
| 2009 | $671 -11.6% | $44,531 -11.7% |
| 2008 | $759 -0.3% | $50,415 |
| 2007 | $761 +56.1% | $50,415 +70% |
| 2006 | $488 +27.2% | $29,662 +28.5% |
| 2005 | $383 +2% | $23,089 |
| 2004 | $376 -3.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $389 | $22,530 |
| 2002 | -- | $22,530 |
| 2001 | -- | $22,530 |
| 2000 | -- | $22,530 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 34736