Welcome home to this beautiful, move-in ready 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence located in a quiet, established neighborhood. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home features a main-level bedroom—perfect for guests or multigenerational living—along with a dedicated office space ideal for working from home. The family room boasts soaring ceilings and a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. Enjoy everyday convenience with a large laundry room on the main level and plenty of storage throughout. Relax and unwind on the charming front porch or entertain on the spacious back porch, offering great indoor-outdoor living. With generous bedroom sizes and a well-planned layout, this home truly checks all the boxes. Don't miss the opportunity to own a stunning home in a peaceful setting—this one is a must-see!
For sale
Price cut: $15K (5/16)
$460,000
726 Sun Rd, Aberdeen, NC 28315
5beds
3,350sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2011
-- sqft lot
$452,500 Zestimate®
$137/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Generous bedroom sizesCozy fireplaceCharming front porchDedicated office spaceMain-level bedroomPlenty of storage throughoutWell-planned layout
- 98 days |
- 986 |
- 62 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kenny Norris Jr 919-985-4006,
Mark Spain Real Estate
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10146558
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Gas Log
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,350
- Total interior livable area: 3,350 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,350
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Side
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Fencing: Back Yard, Wood
- Has view: Yes
Details
- Parcel number: 20110141
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2011
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $405,610
- Annual tax amount: $3,113
- Date on market: 2/13/2026
Estimated market value
$452,500
$430,000 - $475,000
$2,975/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $460,000-3.2%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/28/2026 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $485,000-2%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Price change | $495,000-2.9%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $510,000$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/13/2026 | Sold | $510,000+96.4%$152/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2011 | Sold | $259,682$78/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,113 -2.5% | $405,610 |
| 2023 | $3,194 +8.6% | $405,610 +8.2% |
| 2022 | $2,940 -2.4% | $375,040 +29.5% |
| 2021 | $3,013 | $289,690 |
| 2020 | $3,013 | $289,690 |
| 2019 | $3,013 | $289,690 +15% |
| 2018 | $3,013 +23.9% | $251,950 |
| 2017 | $2,431 | $251,950 |
| 2015 | $2,431 +5.5% | $251,950 -5.7% |
| 2014 | $2,305 -5.7% | $267,240 |
| 2013 | $2,445 | $267,240 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 28315