Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $239,800

    726 Union Cemetery Rd, Greensburg, PA 15601

    3beds
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1954
    8,052 Square Feet Lot
    $239,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,298 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,800

    $223,000 - $257,000

    $2,298/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,298/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,612/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This mid-century modern ranch is located within walking distance to Lynch Field and is designed for entertaining. This beautiful home features hardwood floors, an open floor plan, vaulted and beamed ceilings, 2 fireplaces and a wall of glass that overlooks the level back yard. The walkout/daylight lower level is finished and features a game room and a den with built-ins ideal for working from home. Enjoy your morning coffee on the newer/composite/covered deck. The 2-car attached garage is a real step saver. All this and a 1-year Guard Home Warranty too!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,052 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5015080030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1954

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Greensburg

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2023Listing removed--
    Source: BHHS broker feed Report a problem
    3/31/2023Pending sale$225,000+2.3%
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1593064 Report a problem
    3/30/2023Sold$220,000-2.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1593064 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Pending sale$225,000
    Source: BHHS broker feed #1593064 Report a problem
    2/16/2023Contingent$225,000
    Source: WPMLS #1593064 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Listed for sale$225,000+66.7%
    Source: WPMLS #1593064 Report a problem
    10/2/2010Listing removed$135,000
    Source: Visual Tour #816002 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Price change$135,000-9.7%
    Source: Visual Tour #816002 Report a problem
    6/6/2010Price change$149,500-9.4%
    Source: Visual Tour #816002 Report a problem
    5/8/2010Listed for sale$165,000+240.2%
    Source: Visual Tour #816002 Report a problem
    4/29/2010Sold$48,500-71.4%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2010Price change$169,500-1.5%
    Source: Visual Tour #816002 Report a problem
    3/27/2010Listed for sale$172,000
    Source: Visual Tour #816002 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$436 +10.9%$3,570
    2023$394 +2.1%$3,570
    2022$385 $3,570
    2021$385 +0.5%$3,570
    2020$384 $3,570
    2019$384 +1.2%$3,570
    2018$379 +2.4%$3,570
    2017$370 +5.2%$3,570
    2016$352 $3,570
    2015$352 +1.5%$3,570
    2014$347 +1.6%$3,570
    2013$341 +1.6%$3,570
    2012$336 $3,570
    2011$336 $3,570
    2010$336 $3,570
    2009$336 $3,570
    2008$336 +1.8%$3,570
    2007$330 +1.4%$3,570
    2006$326 +0.7%$3,570
    2005$323 +8.3%$3,570
    2004$299 +12.1%$3,570
    2003$266 +5.6%$3,570
    2002$252 +5.5%$3,570
    2000$239 $3,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15601