7260 Mayapple Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32211
Home value
$190,100
$162,000 - $222,000
$1,617/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,617/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,617/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$715/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$715/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Features
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,557
- Total interior livable area: 1,557 sqft
Property
Details
- Parcel number: 1205530000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 1960
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jacksonville
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Sold | $125,000+78.8%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Pending sale | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/8/2025 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2025 | Pending sale | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 6/1/2024 | Pending sale | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/1997 | Sold | $69,900+12.7%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/1996 | Sold | $62,000$40/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,274 +5.7% | $162,303 +10% |
| 2023 | $3,098 +13% | $147,549 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,742 +15.1% | $134,136 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,382 +10.1% | $121,942 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,164 +11.3% | $110,857 +21% |
| 2019 | $1,944 +9.8% | $91,643 +10% |
| 2018 | $1,771 | $83,312 +10% |
| 2017 | $1,771 +11.2% | $75,739 +5.2% |
| 2016 | $1,593 +2.9% | $71,978 +6% |
| 2015 | $1,548 +3.6% | $67,890 +5.6% |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $64,260 +6.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $60,496 -16.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $72,402 -10% |
| 2011 | -- | $80,451 +2.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $78,805 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $76,734 +5.7% |
| 2006 | -- | $72,611 +3% |
| 2005 | $845 | $70,496 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $68,443 +1.9% |
| 2003 | $818 | $67,167 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $65,593 +1.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $64,560 +0.2% |
| 2000 | -- | $64,420 +0.3% |
| 1999 | -- | $64,232 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Arlingwood