Welcome to Indian Creek Villas in South Palm Desert. This two bedroom, one bathroom, two story condo has been nicely renovated and offers a clean, comfortable layout that's easy to maintain. Ideal for executives, service industry professionals, or anyone looking for a well located and low maintenance space. the property includes an assigned single space in a shared two car garage. Centrally positioned, you're minutes from El Paseo with its renowned shopping and dining, close to some of the area's top golf courses, and within walking distance to local hiking trails. Please reach out to schedule a showing. All interested parties must complete the RentSpree application to be considered. The unit is offered at $2,300 per month unfurnished, or $2,500 furnished for added convenience.
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,300/mo
Fees may apply
72619 Thrush Rd APT 2, Palm Desert, CA 92260
2beds
840sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Clean comfortable layoutNicely renovated
- 25 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 840 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
- Pool features: Pool
Details
- Parcel number: 628241018
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/24/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,300$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2013 | Sold | $84,000-3.3%$100/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2012 | Listed for sale | $86,900$103/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate Coachella Valley #21462405 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 92260