Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,650/mo

    Fees may apply

    7263 Buchanan Rd, Fort Myers, FL 33967

    2beds
    832sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Singlefamily
    Available now
    Central air, electric
    Electric, central
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Tile floors throughoutStainless steel appliancesDark wood cabinets
    2 bedroom 1 bathroom single family home located in a convenient location in S Ft Myers with easy access to Tamiami Trail. Stainless steel appliances, dark wood cabinets and this home has an extra back room for an office or play area. Tile floors throughout.
    1 day
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Pantry, View
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft
    Video & virtual tour

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Contact manager
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17462513000030030

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

DateEventPrice
    5/10/2026Listed for rent$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026011085 Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listing removed$1,650$2/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026011085 Report a problem
    4/13/2026Price change$1,650-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026011085 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$1,700-2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026011085 Report a problem
    3/4/2026Listed for rent$1,750+45.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #2026011085 Report a problem
    12/9/2019Sold$181,000-7.2%$218/sqft
    Source: Florida Gulf Coast MLS #217044025 Report a problem
    11/30/2019Pending sale$195,000$234/sqft
    Source: Streamlined Property Mgmt & RE #217044025 Report a problem
    2/2/2019Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Streamlined Property Mgmt & RE #219004207 Report a problem
    1/18/2019Listed for rent$1,200+4.3%$1/sqft
    9/3/2018Price change$195,000+8.3%$234/sqft
    Source: Cozza Investment Group Inc #217044025 Report a problem
    6/20/2018Price change$180,000+13.2%$216/sqft
    4/4/2018Price change$159,000+3.9%$191/sqft
    12/8/2017Listing removed$1,150$1/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Sunbelt Realty, Inc #217069000 Report a problem
    11/9/2017Listed for rent$1,150$1/sqft
    10/9/2017Price change$153,000+0.7%$184/sqft
    7/6/2017Listed for sale$152,000+68.9%$183/sqft
    6/30/2017Sold$90,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: San Carlos Park