Skip main navigation
Sold for $210,000
  • $210,000

    7267 Beechwood Rd, Lexington, MI 48450

    2beds
    1,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $225,800 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,800

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,583/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Just in time for summer! This cottage has just been remodeled with all the right touches. 2 bdrm home has over 1100 square feet of comfy living space and sits on a double lot. Living and bedroom floors are hardwood. Heating and air conditioning is handled by new mini-split units. There is a large kitchen with a dining area and a separate laundry room. Covered golf cart parking and charging at the rear of the house along with an outdoor shower to get the sand off before going inside. Huge outdoor area to entertain and play. Freshly graveled drive, lovely landscaping, large storage shed, covered porch and ample parking. This will make a great year round home, summer cottage or a rental. Private beach and park rights. Appliances and furnishings included (1 chair and 2 decorations excluded). Come take a look and you will want to stay.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Charles Nantroup 810-956-2166,

    Town & Country Realty-Lexington

    Bought with:

    Charles Nantroup, 6501411524

    Town & Country Realty-Lexington

    Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50141889MLS LogoOriginating MLS: MiRealSource

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Wood
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Wood
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 48
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Dining room
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 91
    • Dimensions: 13 x 7
    Kitchen
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 13 x 10
    Living room
    • Features: Wood
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electric
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: Entry
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,120
    • Total interior livable area: 1,120 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,120
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden
    • Waterfront features: All Sports Lake, Beach Access
    • Frontage type: Road
    • Frontage length: 120
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 120 x 100
    • Features: Subdivision
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26131000058600
    • Special conditions: Private

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sanitary
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 annually
    • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Park
    • Association phone: 313-885-6684

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/2/2024Sold$210,000-8.7%$188/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50141889 Report a problem
    7/16/2024Pending sale$229,900$205/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50141889 Report a problem
    7/6/2024Price change$229,900-4.2%$205/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50141889 Report a problem
    5/14/2024Listed for sale$239,900+71.4%$214/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50141889 Report a problem
    12/9/2023Sold$140,000-4.7%$125/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50101205 Report a problem
    11/21/2023Pending sale$146,900$131/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50101205 Report a problem
    10/10/2023Price change$146,900-1.4%$131/sqft
    Source: RMLS Multi-List #006-23-0006 Report a problem
    2/9/2023Listed for sale$149,000$133/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50101205 Report a problem
    1/1/2023Listing removed--
    Source: RMLS Multi-List Report a problem
    7/30/2021Listed for sale$149,000$133/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50050193 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,508 +166.8%$75,400 +12.9%
    2024$1,315 +2.5%$66,800 +75.3%
    2023$1,283 +1.7%$38,100 +22.1%
    2022$1,261 -0.1%$31,200 +8%
    2021$1,263 $28,900 -11.3%
    2020-- $32,600 -4.1%
    2019-- $34,000 +36.5%
    2018-- $24,900 +1.2%
    2017-- $24,600 +10.8%
    2016-- $22,200 -14.9%
    2015-- $26,100 +6.1%
    2014-- $24,600 +1.2%
    2013-- $24,300 -2%
    2012-- $24,800 -3.5%
    2011-- $25,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48450