Welcome to your own slice of Northern Michigan—80 acres of pristine land just minutes from beautiful Fife Lake. This exceptional property offers a perfect blend of rolling open hillsides, mature hardwoods, and evergreens, creating a landscape that’s both diverse and breathtaking. Whether you’re dreaming of building a secluded home, creating a hunting retreat, or simply investing in land, this property checks every box. The mix of wooded and open terrain provides ideal habitat for deer, turkey, and other wildlife, making it a hunter’s paradise. Panoramic views from the high ground offer incredible building sites for a cabin or forever home. Located just a short drive from the village of Fife Lake, you’ll enjoy peace and privacy without being far from local amenities, lakes, trails, and year-round recreation.
Lot/land
$320,000
7267 S Snyder Rd SW, Fife Lake, MI 49633
--beds
--baths
80Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
80 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Mature hardwoodsPristine landIncredible building sitesIdeal habitat for deerRolling open hillsidesPanoramic views
- 236 days |
- 210 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shirley McCoy 231-409-6824,
Five Star Real Estate - Mitchell St Cadillac 231-842-1200
Source: NGLRMLS,MLS#: 1939047
Facts & features
Property
Features
- Exterior features: None
- Waterfront features: None
Lot
- Size: 80 Acres
- Dimensions: 2625 x 1305
- Features: Rolling Slope, Hardwoods, Cleared, Wooded, Evergreens
Details
- Parcel number: 01201900300
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $155,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,319
- Price range: $320K - $320K
- Date on market: 9/27/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 236 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Ownership type: Private Owner
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,639/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $320,000-5.9% |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2025 | Listed for sale | $340,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,319 +5.5% | $77,500 +29.2% |
| 2023 | $2,198 +4.8% | $60,000 +7.1% |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $56,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $56,000 +24.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $45,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $45,000 -8.2% |
| 2018 | -- | $49,000 +8.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $45,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $45,200 +0.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $44,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,900 -13.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $52,000 -3.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $54,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 49633