Welcome to this gorgeous 4 bedroom/2-bathroom home with partial finished basement and a resort style pool located in Winston, GA. All pool maintenance is included in the rent. This home is situated on a 3/4-acre lot, a country living oasis is just minutes away from Douglasville shopping and restaurants. The living room is perfect for cozy nights by the stone fireplace, while the formal family room offers plenty of natural light through large picture windows. Gorgeous kitchen with Georgia pine cabinets, plenty of counter space and all appliances included - Stove, Fridge and Dishwasher. You'll love the eating dinner in the beautiful dining area or on the huge back deck overlooking the sparkling in ground pool resort style pool.
The home features a spacious master bedroom with a large walk-in closet, as well as two additional super spacious bedrooms with ample closet space. The master bathroom boasts of granite vanity, and spa bath with tile floors.
Downstairs, you'll find a finished basement with a bonus/media room that can also be used as a bedroom/den with beautiful French doors. Step outside to enjoy the resort-style in-ground pool and private fenced yard, perfect for nature lovers. All pool maintenance is provided at the expense of the Owner, Additional amenities include a guest bathroom with a granite vanity and shower/bath combo, as well as a huge deck for outdoor entertaining.
Don't miss out on the opportunity to live like you're on vacation every day in this stunning home. Home is available now. Call us today for an easy appointment and you can be enjoying your pool tomorrow.
SCHOOLS:
BILL ARP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
FAIRPLAY MIDDLE SCHOOL
ALEXANDER HIGH SCHOOL
REQUIREMENTS:
1. No Evictions
2. 5 Years Current Rental History (you must be on the lease or own your own home) Rental history does not include renting from family/friends. We verify all addresses on the credit report.
3. If you have a bankruptcy or a foreclosure you will be charged a double deposit including last month's rent to be considered for approval.
4. Must Make 3x's the rent
5. Your auto loans must be in good standing. If you've had a car repo, you will be charged a double deposit to be considered for approval.
6. We also run a credit and background check
7. Must be on your Job for at least a year or previous job for at least 2 years
8. Dispossessory (to be discussed)
9. Must have good verifiable rental history
10. We do not offer short-term leases.
Application Fees are Not Refundable - No Exceptions.
Heritage Home Rentals, LLC
8329 Office Park Drive
Douglasville, GA 30134
APPLICATIONS ARE NOT ON A FIRST COME FIRST SERVE BASIS (O.C.G.A 10-GA-6) REQUIRES BROKERS TO PRESENT ALL OFFERS TO LEASE TO THE LANDLORD/OWNER. THE LANDLORD RESERVES THE RIGHT TO ACCEPT THE BEST OFFER BASED ON ECONOMIC CONSIDERATIONS. THESE CONSIDERATIONS INCLUDE, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE MOVE-IN DATE OF THE APPLICANT, THE RENTAL RATE OFFERED BY THE APPLICANT, ANY CONCESSIONS REQUESTED BY THE APPLICANT, AND THE CREDITWORTHINESS OF THE APPLICANT. APPLICANTS ACKNOWLEDGE THAT THE APPLICATION FEE IS NON-REFUNDABLE, NO EXCEPTIONS.
House for rent
$1,849/mo
Fees may apply
7268 Milam Rd, Winston, GA 30187
4beds
1,964sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available now
No pets
Fireplace
What's special
Partial finished basementPrivate fenced yardBeautiful dining areaResort style pool
- 32 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,964 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: 3/4 Acre Lot, Additiional guest bath with granite vanity and shower/bath combo, Ample Closets, Country living yet close to Douglasville shopping and restaurants, Gorgeous Home., Gorgeous Super Spacious Master Bedroom, Super Spacious Secondary Bedrooms, Walk In Closet, You'll love the finished bonus room downstairs with beautful fench doors leading out to large area for parking, granite vanity, step in shower
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Pool
- Fencing: Fenced Yard
Details
- Parcel number: 00590250069
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,849+5.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Listed for rent | $1,750+9.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2020 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Innovative Home Partners, Inc. #6682831 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2020 | Price change | $1,600-3%$1/sqft |
Source: Innovative Home Partners, Inc. #6602080 Report a problem | ||
| 10/5/2019 | Price change | $1,650-2.9%$1/sqft |
| 8/15/2019 | Listed for rent | $1,700$1/sqft |
| 6/5/2014 | Listing removed | $125,000$64/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Marietta/West Cobb #5237145 Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2014 | Price change | $125,000-2.3%$64/sqft |
| 3/25/2014 | Price change | $128,000-3%$65/sqft |
| 1/10/2014 | Listed for sale | $132,000+34%$67/sqft |
| 8/27/1998 | Sold | $98,500$50/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 30187