Skip main navigation
Pending
$529,900
3beds
3,086sqft

72689 Dequindre Rd, Leonard, MI 48367

3beds
3,086sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1997
4.77 Acres
3 Garage spaces
$172 price/sqft

What's special

Welcome to your private slice of country living in the heart of Leonard! Nestled on 4.7 beautiful acres, this well-maintained colonial offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and tranquility. Featuring nearly 2,100 square feet, this home provides a functional layout with generous living areas, ideal for both everyday living and ...

21 days
|
213
|
3
|
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261024625MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Norman Campbell 586-541-4000,

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes 586-541-4000,

Erick Monzo 586-210-3350,

Keller Williams Realty-Great Lakes

Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261024625MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 144
  • Dimensions: 12 X 12
Bedroom
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 154
  • Dimensions: 14 X 11
Bedroom
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 110
  • Dimensions: 11 X 10
Other
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 99
  • Dimensions: 11 X 9
Other
  • Level: Second
  • Area: 99
  • Dimensions: 11 X 9
Other
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 40
  • Dimensions: 5 X 8
Kitchen
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 165
  • Dimensions: 15 X 11
Living room
  • Level: Entry
  • Area: 345
  • Dimensions: 23 X 15
Heating
  • Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Gas Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Washer
Features
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Has fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace features: Other Locations
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 3,086 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,095
  • Finished area below ground: 991
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 3
  • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached
  • Garage spaces: 3
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
  • Pool features: None
Lot
  • Size: 4.77 Acres
  • Dimensions: 300 x 663
Details
  • Parcel number: 0525200016
  • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation: Basement, Brick Mortar
  • Roof: Asphalt
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1997

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $172/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $132,610
  • Annual tax amount: $4,166
  • Date on market: 4/17/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 21 days
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026Pending sale$529,900$172/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #20261024625 Report a problem
4/28/2026Listing removed$529,900$172/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #20261024625 Report a problem
4/20/2026Pending sale$529,900$172/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #20261024625 Report a problem
4/17/2026Listed for sale$529,900+1258.7%$172/sqft
Source: Realcomp II #20261024625 Report a problem
9/25/1996Sold$39,000$13/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$3,814 +5.3%$235,980 +10.4%
2023$3,623 +10.3%$213,770 +7.8%
2022$3,283 +0.8%$198,350 -2.9%
2021$3,257 $204,200 +5.5%
2020-- $193,490 +11.9%
2019$2,985 +6.4%$172,980 +21.1%
2018$2,806 $142,850
2017-- $142,850 +9.1%
2016-- $130,920 +0.1%
2015-- $130,830 +9.5%
2014-- $119,440 +15.9%
2011-- $103,070 -7.1%
2010$2,981 -13.9%$110,980 -15.4%
2009$3,463 +61%$131,170 -53.9%
2005$2,151 $284,430 +75.6%
2003-- $161,990 +14.2%
2002-- $141,860 +17.5%
2001$3,089 +3.4%$120,750 +3.2%
2000$2,987 $117,010

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,239/mo
Principal & interest
$2647
Property taxes
$592
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 48367