Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $285,200

    727 Old Meadow Rd, Matteson, IL 60443

    3beds
    1,500sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1979
    8,400 Square Feet Lot
    $285,200 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $2,751 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $285,200

    $260,000 - $308,000

    $2,751/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,972/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,972/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1500 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 727 Old Meadow Rd, Matteson, IL 60443.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8,400 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3117324004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1979

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Matteson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2017Listing removed$125,000$83/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty Inc #09472033 Report a problem
    3/28/2017Listed for sale$125,000$83/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty Inc #09472033 Report a problem
    3/20/2017Pending sale$125,000$83/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty Inc #09472033 Report a problem
    3/2/2017Price change$125,000-2%$83/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty Inc #09472033 Report a problem
    2/13/2017Price change$127,500-1.9%$85/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty Inc #09472033 Report a problem
    1/7/2017Listed for sale$130,000+30.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Real People Realty Inc #09472033 Report a problem
    11/12/2008Sold$99,900-45.6%$67/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #07014099 Report a problem
    9/19/2005Sold$183,500$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$2,610 -25%$24,000 +57.5%
    2022$3,478 +1.8%$15,242
    2021$3,418 -32.2%$15,242
    2020$5,044 +19.6%$15,242 +9.7%
    2019$4,219 +20.1%$13,894
    2018$3,513 -31.8%$13,894
    2017$5,154 -0.3%$13,894 +5.3%
    2016$5,167 -3.8%$13,196
    2015$5,373 +9.8%$13,196
    2014$4,891 -6%$13,196 -10.2%
    2013$5,203 +1.4%$14,690
    2012$5,128 +5.1%$14,690
    2011$4,880 +4.6%$14,690 -3.2%
    2010$4,667 +3.8%$15,180
    2009$4,494 -19.3%$15,180 -16.4%
    2008$5,570 +4.9%$18,162 +0.3%
    2007$5,308 +2.5%$18,113
    2006$5,181 -3.6%$18,113
    2005$5,375 +38%$18,113 +21.3%
    2004$3,896 -0.3%$14,934
    2003$3,909 +3%$14,934
    2002$3,794 +29.7%$14,934 +17.1%
    2001$2,926 +1.8%$12,750
    2000$2,875 +2.3%$12,750
    1999$2,809 $12,750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 60443