Very neat and clean. Rented. "As is". Great investment property. Near shopping and services. Patio. Must provide proof of funds. Prefer to sell in a bundle (16 units). See supplements for list of all properties. Need 72 hour notice.
Active
$165,000
727 SW Liggett Rd APT C, Blue Springs, MO 64015
2beds
960sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 1984
510 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$133/mo HOA
What's special
- 26 days |
- 599 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Darlene Peterson 816-694-1648,
ReeceNichols - Lees Summit
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2610788
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bathroom 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Free-Standing Electric Oven
- Laundry: Bedroom Level, Laundry Closet
Features
- Basement: Slab
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 960
- Total interior livable area: 960 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 960
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 510 Square Feet
- Features: City Limits
Details
- Parcel number: 41430155000000000
Condition
- Year built: 1984
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Parking, Snow Removal, Trash
- HOA fee: $133 monthly
Location
- Region: Blue Springs
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $113,730
- Annual tax amount: $1,770
- Date on market: 4/26/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Listed for sale | $165,000+302.4%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2011 | Listing removed | $41,000$43/sqft |
Source: Realty Professionals Heartland #1733065 Report a problem | ||
| 7/28/2011 | Price change | $41,000-10.9%$43/sqft |
| 6/10/2011 | Listed for sale | $46,000$48/sqft |
Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2011 | Sold | -- |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,770 +9.6% | $21,608 +9.2% |
| 2024 | $1,615 +2% | $19,791 |
| 2023 | $1,584 +7% | $19,791 +21.1% |
| 2022 | $1,479 +0.1% | $16,340 |
| 2021 | $1,478 +16.5% | $16,340 +14.6% |
| 2020 | $1,268 +3.4% | $14,264 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $14,264 +14.9% |
| 2018 | $1,226 +8% | $12,414 |
| 2017 | $1,135 +5.4% | $12,414 +2.6% |
| 2016 | $1,077 +3.7% | $12,103 +3.8% |
| 2014 | $1,039 +0.5% | $11,658 |
| 2013 | $1,033 +0.1% | $11,658 |
| 2012 | $1,033 +0.3% | $11,658 |
| 2011 | $1,029 +1.8% | $11,658 |
| 2010 | $1,011 -5.7% | $11,658 |
| 2009 | $1,072 +1.8% | $11,658 -6% |
| 2008 | $1,052 +0.6% | $12,401 |
| 2007 | $1,046 +0% | $12,401 +1% |
| 2006 | $1,045 +1% | $12,279 |
| 2005 | $1,035 -0.2% | $12,279 +2% |
| 2004 | $1,037 +53.6% | $12,038 |
| 2003 | $675 +5.3% | $12,038 +42.4% |
| 2002 | $641 +0.1% | $8,455 |
| 2001 | $641 | $8,455 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 64015