Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $680,900

     Scottsdale, AZ 85258

    2beds
    1,393sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $680,900 Zestimate®
    $489/sqft
    $3,500 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $680,900

    $626,000 - $742,000

    $3,500/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,500/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,831/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Monthly Furnished Rentals For 30 Nights Or More VILLA GAINEY RANCH - New to our inventory Please read the description in its entirety. Please note that the calendar is always exact and up to date, so if it looks available, it is. Also, you can get an exact rate quote and even reserve the property online. Thanks, and I hope we can help with your upcoming visit!Month minimum rental.Stunning condo located in the exclusive GATED Gainey Ranch Golf and Country Club Community. This property will offer you easy access (walking) to shops, restaurants, parks, golf, swimming pools, clubhouse and much more. Charming open living/dining area with fireplace and decorative accents. 2 spacious patios with private BBQ, stainless steel appliances, vaulted ceilings, and a two car private garage (1 large or 2 small).-Master with King Bed, on-Suite bath with double sinks, soaking tub and walk in shower.-2nd bedroom offers a full bed and and is serviced by a full bath with shower/tub combo.-This condo does have stairs to access the main level, living space and bedrooms from the garage/entry.-Heated pool and hot tub walking distance, overlooking a relaxing pond.All linens, bath & pool towels provided; free WIFI. Sorry no Pets allowed. 250/month Electric Cap in the summer months (June through September).We accept Visa, MasterCard, Discover, American Express & Electronic Check at no additional costs.50% of total due upon reservation confirmation50% of total due 30 days from arrivalIf booking within 30 days of arrival, 100% due upon booking Guests are liable for any damages caused to the propertyPlease note - OUR RATES & AVAILABILITY IS ALWAYS EXACT AND UP TO DATE ONLINE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Natural Gas, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,393 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Covered, Other
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Cable included in rent, Electricity included in rent, FamilyRoom included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas included in rent, Heating: Electric, Heating: Gas, Hot water included in rent, Internet included in rent, Sat TV included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Smoke Free, Water included in rent
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable, Electricity, Garbage, Gas, Internet, SatTv, Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Pool, Smoke Free
    Location
    • Region: Scottsdale

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,500

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/20/2026Listing removed$5,974$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/18/2026Listed for rent$5,974-0.4%$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/3/2023Listed for rent$6,000$4/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/19/2016Sold$325,000-4.1%$233/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5412312 Report a problem
    6/15/2016Pending sale$338,800$243/sqft
    Source: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty #5412312 Report a problem
    4/20/2016Price change$338,800-2.5%$243/sqft
    3/14/2016Listed for sale$347,500-2.1%$249/sqft
    8/16/2015Listing removed$355,000$255/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5223567 Report a problem
    4/2/2015Price change$355,000-2.7%$255/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5223567 Report a problem
    1/18/2015Listed for sale$364,995-0.8%$262/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty #5223567 Report a problem
    5/16/2014Listing removed$368,000$264/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group #5081047 Report a problem
    4/22/2014Price change$368,000-7.7%$264/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group #5081047 Report a problem
    3/8/2014Listed for sale$398,900+137.4%$286/sqft
    Source: Realty One Group #5081047 Report a problem
    6/1/2001Sold$168,000-1.2%$121/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #1588167 Report a problem
    4/8/1998Sold$170,000$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,151 +4.2%$51,730 -8%
    2024$2,065 +2.2%$56,220 +69.8%
    2023$2,020 +4.2%$33,106 -7.3%
    2022$1,939 -7%$35,730 +13.7%
    2021$2,084 +3.1%$31,430 +8.3%
    2020$2,021 +2.3%$29,010 +2.8%
    2019$1,974 $28,220 -12.9%
    2018$1,974 +6%$32,400 +7%
    2017$1,863 +6.2%$30,280 +1.1%
    2016$1,755 -2.9%$29,960 +2.7%
    2015$1,807 $29,160 +13.1%
    2014-- $25,780 +32.9%
    2013-- $19,400 -1.3%
    2012-- $19,650 -2.2%
    2011-- $20,100 -28.1%
    2010-- $27,950 -18.3%
    2009-- $34,200 -6.8%
    2008-- $36,700 +25.7%
    2007-- $29,200 +54.9%
    2006-- $18,850
    2005-- $18,850 +11.9%
    2004-- $16,850
    2003-- $16,850 +6.3%
    2002-- $15,850

    Neighborhood: Gainey Ranch