Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Special offer
    $2,125/mo

    Fees may apply

    7273 Cahaba Valley Rd #409, Birmingham, AL 35242

    2beds
    1,408sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Wed Jun 10 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    Parking lot parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Modern kitchens
    The Cottages at Greystone is a brand new community! Uniquely designed cottages with modern kitchens, spacious living rooms plus side yards to extend your living space! Visit or call our community today for our current availability.
    17 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Features
    • Vaulted Ceilings
    • Flooring: Wood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Parking Lot, Private
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Barbecue, Exterior Type: Conventional, Flooring: Wood, Green Space, High-End Appliances, High-speed Internet Ready, Lawn, Pet Park, Quartz Countertops, Shaker-Style Cabinets, Smart Home Technology Package, Vaulted Ceilings
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 2024

    Building

    Details
    • Building name: The Cottages at Greystone
    Management
    • Pets allowed: Yes

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Fitness Center, Pool
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Birmingham

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 6 months, 7 months, 8 months, 9 months, 10 months, 11 months, 12 months, 13 months, 14 months, 15 months, 16 months, 17 months, 18 months, 19 months, 20 months, 21 months, 22 months, 23 months, 24 months

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Price change$2,125-7.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/2/2026Listed for rent$2,300+4.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2025Listing removed$2,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/24/2024Listed for rent$2,199$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 35242