7275 N Rte E, Columbia, MO 65202
Home value
$488,600
$464,000 - $513,000
$1,345/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,345/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's ratesExplore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Sean Moore 573-424-7420,
REMAX Boone Realty 573-442-6121
Bev Curtis, 1999093783
Weichert, Realtors - House of Brokers
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Heat Pump, High Efficiency Furnace, Forced Air, Electric
Cooling
- Heat Pump, Central Electric
Appliances
- Laundry: Washer/Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Speed Internet, Tub/Shower, Breakfast Room, Kit/Din Combo, Liv/Din Combo, Laminate Counters, Wood Cabinets
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Some Window Treatments
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,080
- Total interior livable area: 1,080 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached, Paved
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 4.65 Acres
- Features: Cleared, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop, Equipment Bldg
- Parcel number: 1140017000070001
- Zoning description: A-2 Agriculture- (Res)
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
- Roof: ArchitecturalShingle
Condition
- Year built: 1987
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Listing removed | $1,600$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,600+14.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2026 | Listing removed | $499,000$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $499,000$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $499,000-8.4%$462/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2026 | Listed for sale | $545,000-8.4%$505/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/3/2025 | Listing removed | $595,000$551/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $595,000+83.1%$551/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/29/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2023 | Listed for rent | $1,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $325,000$301/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 65202